480 Reed Canal Road 13, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 Reed Canal Road 13
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $139,500
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1591 / -80.9991
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Riverwood Village Condo
  • Building: Riverwood Village Condo
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Home One Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenant Occupied. Cash Buyers ! POF required prior to viewing . Call with any questions. Freshly Painted throughout .Enter on ground floor, Two bedrooms 1 bath on second floor. unit located at the end of the cul de sac and is very quiet with plenty of overflow parking. It features a Living Room, Kitchen, and a 1/2 bath on the first floor. Washer/Dryer on 1st floor as well. Parking is directly in front of the unit. This end unit has vinyl plank flooring, granite kitchen counters, breakfast bar seating, and upgraded lighting. It has a rear patio access from the living room with a storage closet for your beach gear. Community pool can be seen from your patio. Internet and cable are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Separate Meters
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13 RIVERWOOD VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 5766 PG 2174 PER OR 5773 PGS 1437-1438 PER OR 8059 PG 0921
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5333-29-00-0130
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944139
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945181
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087791
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947221
  2. Provided by YOUR REALT
  3. Contact Tracey Sandell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947348
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gira Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317165
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399128
  2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Peacock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice