1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.332 / -81.0585
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Oceanfront Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Oceanfront Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the soothing sound of the ocean in your direct oceanfront sanctuary! This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Ocean views from every room. Step onto your private balcony and greet the sunrise each morning. The complex features an oceanfront pool, barbecue area, and an on site manager, plus a club room with a kitchen, laundry on each floor, and 24/7 security. Additional perks include private storage and an assigned covered parking space in the garage. Weekly rentals are permitted, and owners may have two pets up to 25 lbs. Located next to Tom Renick Park on the No Drive Beach, the building has been beautifully maintained with a new roof (2019) and completed concrete restoration (2020). Recent unit upgrades include an updated electrical panel, newer HVAC, all new kitchen appliances, new tile as well and impact rated windows and sliding doors for added comfort and peace of mind. Ask about the furnishing. The structural engineering and milestone inspection are done, and assessments for the new fire sprinkler system and elevators will be paid at closing. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Secured, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Storage, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1117
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 603 AQUARIUS OCEANFRONT MB 32 PGS 100 TO 106 INC PER OR 1937 PG 429 PER OR 7704 PG 0552 PER OR 8319 PG 0622
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3234-18-00-F030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martina Paradysz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($444.13 / sqft )

1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence in Indies House Condominium, ideally located in Ormond Beach. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368973
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Michael Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained direct ocean front condo in desirable Ormond Beach. Great time to get in after work was completed and all assessments paid. No rental restrictions! This end unit brings in a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317496
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($382.89 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in the heart of Ormond Beach. This 2nd floor corner unit offers sweeping Atlantic Ocean views and direct beach access. Unit 201 features a light filled layout with an open living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946850
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($377.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated oceanfront condominium in the heart of Ormond Beach with private beach access and a heated inground pool exclusively for residents. This inviting community offers a friendly, nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317271
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice