395 Atlantic Avenue 305, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 395 Atlantic Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2818 / -81.0344
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Tidesfall Condo
  • Building: Tidesfall Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT OCEANFRONT Enjoy your waterfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom retreat in the sought after Tidesfall Condominium. Fall to sleep listening to the waves from one of 2 balconies off both Primary and Guest Bedrooms. Delight in entertaining in the open Living/Dining/Kitchen with loads of natural light. Both bedrooms offer very large walk in closets. Brand new Electric Hurricane Shutters! This unit just needs your updating touches to make this your dream oceanfront home. Association offers owners a water tower therefore no individual hot water tanks in units. Full size washer and dryer in laundry closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Storm Shutters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1059
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 TIDESFALL CONDO PER OR 2389 PGS 490 TO 527 INC PER OR 4540 PG 4457
  • Parcel Number: 4223-23-00-3050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 148
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$425,000.00 ($379.13 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2nd floor unit with a fantastic spot on view of the ocean!! This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with underground parking. Views are fantastic from every room. New appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314186
  2. Provided by OCEAN VIEW REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Giacona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED TOP FLOOR | 180 degree OCEAN VIEWS | TURNKEY & RENOVATED No pending assessments | All major building upgrades and inspections complete! Welcome to your peace of paradise on Ormon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($444.13 / sqft )

1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence in Indies House Condominium, ideally located in Ormond Beach. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368973
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Michael Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained direct ocean front condo in desirable Ormond Beach. Great time to get in after work was completed and all assessments paid. No rental restrictions! This end unit brings in a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317496
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 301, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$516,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Oceanview during the day from one of your three balconies and city lights at night with breathtaking sunsets. This condo has only had one owner and has had exceptional loving care that embodi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($382.89 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in the heart of Ormond Beach. This 2nd floor corner unit offers sweeping Atlantic Ocean views and direct beach access. Unit 201 features a light filled layout with an open living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946850
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice