1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3242 / -81.0551
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Indies House, A Condo
  • Building: Indies House, A Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Experts Florida
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect second home directly on the beach with rare zoning that makes this a great investment opportunity. Super rare zoning allows short term. You can legally rent this or airbnb this unit because it is zoned tourist. Super rare zoning in this area which makes these units more valuable. If you are looking for a beachfront get away but would like it to generate money to cover your payment when you aren't using, this unit is perfect for you! Located in gorgeous peaceful ormond by the sea. Laid back uncongested beach. Also directly across the street from the publix shopping center. You can walk to your favorite grocery store. I don't know of a more perfect location. Many updates in this beauty. Large master with spectacular southeast facing view of the ocean from your king sized bed. All furnishings are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Outdoor Shower
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 THE INDIES HOUSE CONDO MB 38 PGS 76-83 INC PER OR 2312 PG 1869 PER OR 4677 PG 1593 PER OR 6744 PG 1138 PER OR 6970 PG 3444 PER OR 7926 PG 4016 PER OR 8165 PG 1621
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-23-00-3050
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 402, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$428,500.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the rhythm of the waves and endless views of the Atlantic Ocean just beyond your balcony. With a recent appraisal in hand, this oceanfront condo makes that dream a realityperfectl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312024
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jessica Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue 1104, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED TOP FLOOR | 180 degree OCEAN VIEWS | TURNKEY & RENOVATED No pending assessments | All major building upgrades and inspections complete! Welcome to your peace of paradise on Ormon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($444.13 / sqft )

1275 Ocean Shore Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence in Indies House Condominium, ideally located in Ormond Beach. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368973
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Michael Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,900.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

1183 Ocean Shore Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained direct ocean front condo in desirable Ormond Beach. Great time to get in after work was completed and all assessments paid. No rental restrictions! This end unit brings in a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317496
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice