1022 4th Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1209820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1022 4th Street
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 444
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1487 / -80.9971
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great starter home with potential! Perfect for new homebuyers or investors. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage is in a prime Port Orange location near Dunlawton bridge. It features a (2022) roof , new garage door with an upgraded electric opening system (2024), and new PGT windows and slider scheduled for installation. The large yard offers plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. No flooding or damages from past hurricanes. Conveniently located near Sugar Mill Gardens, quick access to Ridgewood or Nova Road and just a few minutes from the beach. Enjoy easy access to children's parks, kayak launches, shopping, and dining. A fantastic opportunity for a move in ready home with great potential. Total bldg area 1918.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 & N 20 FT OF LOT 12 BLK 11 PORTONA PER OR 1774 PG 1314
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6304-02-11-0110
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Herbert Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$247,990.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

1021 Herbert Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1021 Herbert Streetan effortlessly stylish, newly renovated residence ideally positioned in the heart of Port Orange. Situated on a generously sized corner lot of over acre, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944028
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Samms Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$279,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1046 Samms Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA Now with new flooring and with newer upgrades 4 BEDROOMS UNDER $300K! This cute attached duplex unit is nestled in a peaceful and sought after neighborhood in Port Orange with a convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468838
  2. Provided by GRANDE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Kathie McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Biro Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

746 Biro Drive More Like This

Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and transform it back into the showplace it once was. Much of the restoration has already been started now it is your turn to add the finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221020
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Long Grove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$273,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

3851 Long Grove Lane More Like This

Wake up to waterfront views in the heart of Port Orange! This inviting home offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with the ability to fish, kayak, paddleboard or canoe right from your backyard. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224897
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Samms Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32129
$309,500.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

1014 Samms Avenue Reduced More Like This

This 3bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,664 sq ft of functional living space on a 0.25 acre lot with a new privacy fence. The interior features tile flooring throughout main areas, a fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225186
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Greenfield Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$245,000.00 ($98.87 / sqft )

780 Greenfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Laurelwood Estates. A 55+ Community WITH NO LOT RENT. YOU OWN THE LAND, and it is a voluntary HOA. Featuring a 2021 roof and perfectly positioned at the end of a dead en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225197
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Meditation Loop, Port Orange, FL 32129
$299,000.00 ($180.01 / sqft )

1146 Meditation Loop More Like This

Hard to find Port Orange home in a no flood zone with no history of flooding! Don't miss this one! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable neighborhood that is convenient to everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225308
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Dexter Drive W, Port Orange, FL 32129
$298,900.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

1307 Dexter Drive W More Like This

Recently updated and truly move in ready. This three bedroom two bath home offers a great blend of style and functionality. Home features a newer roof and a/c., an updated kitchen with granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225544
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 4th Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$310,000.00 ($185.08 / sqft )

1107 4th Street More Like This

Coastal Living Is in your future with this move in ready 4 bedroom/ 2 bathroom Port Orange home. The kitchen & bathrooms were updated 3 years ago including new appliances & a large farm sink. Never fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225548
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3005 Oak Hammock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$284,500.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3005 Oak Hammock Drive More Like This

DESIRABLE END UNIT! Does not come available that often. Here's your chance to get a move in ready, nicely renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home. Great location, convenient to shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225773
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice