3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1209637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200
  • Viewed: 472
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 448
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1511 / -80.9692
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Pirates Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • Provided by: Winslow Homes LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Daytona Beach. This ocean view condo tel at Pirate's Cove offers a private balcony with views of the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the beach. The property is in the process of being enhanced into a full service resort, including a planned on site restaurant. This unit offers flexibility with short term rental options, making it ideal for a vacation retreat or investment opportunity. Enjoy convenient access to Daytona Beach attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Pirate's Cove combines beachside living with resort style potential, positioning it as an attractive option for buyers seeking oceanfront lifestyle and income possibilities. Schedule your private showing today and explore the opportunity to own in this evolving resort community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • School Elementary: Longstreet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: UNIT 520 PIRATES COVE CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4076 PG 831 PER OR 4322 PG 3874 PER OR 4919 PGS 4105-4106
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-36-00-5200
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 5200
  • Views: 472
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$173,888.00 ($219.28 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 4030 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming double studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388726
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your beach day started the moment you opened the door? Welcome to this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn, just steps from the Worlds Most Famous Beach. Walk straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317372
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 621, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389220
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

1909 South Atlantic Avenue 405-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise that you can manage as you see fit . Two updated units for the price of one condo! Oceanside Inn is an oceanfront condotel resort. This unit comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316614
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lidia Smietanowska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer ACs, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948261
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$179,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 411 & 412 More Like This

Turnkey Oceanfront Investment Opportunity Stunning double unit condo in Daytona Beach! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and income potential with this rare "hotel" style condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503304
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWILD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bobby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,199.00

2700 Atlantic Avenue 309 More Like This

Welcome to fabulous Daytona Beach Resort where guests can watch the sun rise from the Atlantic and set on the Intracoastal. You will remember fun moments spent poolside, beachside, and making new frie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1200564
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner may consider owner financing!! Discover your dream getaway at the renowned Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit offers stunning panoramic views of the A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206088
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$173,888.00

1909 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1223861
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice