6141 Chesham Drive 8, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6141 Chesham Drive 8
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2195 / -82.7127
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Cedar Pointe Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Cedar Pointe Condo Ph 02
  • Provided by: GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Brande Greenlee
  • 727-859-4373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom Condo Located in a Quiet 55+ Community! Water/Sewer/Trash/Lawn Included! Enjoy peaceful living with great community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard all just a short walk from the unit. Water/Sewer, Trash, and Lawn Care Included! Features Include: Open and spacious layout Separate dining area off the kitchen Assigned parking spot directly in front of the unit Bathroom with walk in shower, bench seat, and safety grab bars Washer & dryer hookups No pets permitted Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-055.B-006.00-008.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6036 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6036 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Rental unit available in the desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe.This charming and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers a spacious open floor plan featuring a bright liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Georgia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6024 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Dwelling Awaits Your CARING Gentle Hand. 6026 Georgia Avenue, New Port Richey, FL A home with heart and accessibility, designed for comfort and ease.. Handicap accessible ramp and wheelchair fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355405
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6165 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is immaculate! Must see the adorable 55+ community! Completely Renovated. TURNKEY FULL FURNISHED. You will love this condo being here is your dream kitchen with Updated Quartz Countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497406
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Boisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5816 Congress Street 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5816 Congress Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of New Port Richey, where modern updates meet comfortable living. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh, contem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503170
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 25, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,175.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful second floor 2 bedroom 1 and a half bath condo which is located in the well sought after sunnybrook community. This is a 55+ building. 1 resident must be 55+. This condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Pennsylvania Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,150.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6330 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment Prime Location! Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment just minutes from downtown, Sims Park, New Port Richey Aquat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 622 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885728
  2. Provided by HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 Pennsylvania Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6332 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment with its own backyard in New Port Richey. Upon entering you are greeted with an open living/ dining combo that overlooks its the back yard with alley access. Located adjacent to the dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885731
  2. Provided by HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,425.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Discover an idyllic living space in The Wilds, an exclusive 55+ community in sought after New Port Richey. This charming two bedroom, two bath unit offers a cozy retreat, with new plush carpeting in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3526939
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Veronica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,375.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

6324 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477979
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Runnel Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

6321 Runnel Drive More Like This

RENT INCLUDES WATER/SEWER, YARD MAINTENANCE, GARBAGE REMOVAL, SHARED WASHER/DRYER AND WI FI ACCESS. Great efficiency apartment that is attached to a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home all situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice