6330 Pennsylvania Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6330 Pennsylvania Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 622
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2521 / -82.7096
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: New Port Richey City
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sean Webb
  • 727-848-2560
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oversized 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment Prime Location! Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment just minutes from downtown, Sims Park, New Port Richey Aquatic Center, and North Bay Hospital. Features You'll Love: * Expansive Living & Bedroom Space Room to relax and unwind * Cozy Kitchen with Dinette Perfect for casual dining * Great Location Close to parks, entertainment, dining, and essential services (Within 2 miles) * Ideal for commutes being located less than 1.5 miles from U.S. 19 & less than a mile to Rowan Rd. Enjoy the best of city living in this prime location. Schedule a tour today and make this apartment your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 622.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-04-0030-06400-0060
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6036 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6036 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Rental unit available in the desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe.This charming and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers a spacious open floor plan featuring a bright liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Georgia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6024 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Dwelling Awaits Your CARING Gentle Hand. 6026 Georgia Avenue, New Port Richey, FL A home with heart and accessibility, designed for comfort and ease.. Handicap accessible ramp and wheelchair fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355405
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 25, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,175.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful second floor 2 bedroom 1 and a half bath condo which is located in the well sought after sunnybrook community. This is a 55+ building. 1 resident must be 55+. This condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 Pennsylvania Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6332 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment with its own backyard in New Port Richey. Upon entering you are greeted with an open living/ dining combo that overlooks its the back yard with alley access. Located adjacent to the dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885731
  2. Provided by HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Chesham Drive 8, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6141 Chesham Drive 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom Condo Located in a Quiet 55+ Community! Water/Sewer/Trash/Lawn Included! Enjoy peaceful living with great community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and shu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885744
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,375.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

6324 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477979
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Runnel Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

6321 Runnel Drive More Like This

RENT INCLUDES WATER/SEWER, YARD MAINTENANCE, GARBAGE REMOVAL, SHARED WASHER/DRYER AND WI FI ACCESS. Great efficiency apartment that is attached to a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home all situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice