13415 Bolton Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Bolton Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $456,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4922 / -82.5005
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Ph 1
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Adam Kruszynski
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool home is an Artistic Custom Build. Located behind the gates of Pristine Place in Spring Hill, this home has over 2,000 square feet of living area. The split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. While the primary bedroom offers his and hers walk in closets, it also has a large bathroom featuring a garden tub, walk in shower, and double sink vanity. The living areas of the home include a dining room, formal living room, and a family room. The kitchen is the heart of the home with stainless steel appliances, cabinets with crown molding, and a food prep island adding additional counter space. Out back is the reason you live in Florida. In this backyard oasis, you will find an over sized custom built swimming pool. The pool has a newer pump and also has an electric heater. The lanai area offers plenty of shade, sitting areas, and ceiling fans. With a brand new roof (2026), custom wooden window shades, exterior window hurricane shutters, and much more, this home is a must see. The gated neighborhood of Pristine Place offers a community pool, club house, gym, tennis court, pickleball, internet, cable, and an array of activities. It is also less than a five minute drive to the Suncoast Parkway (589) for easy access to shopping, restaurants, Tampa International Airport, and award winning beaches. Come see this beautiful home today. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK MM LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-0MM0-0020
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice