1517 Haverhill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1517 Haverhill Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1811 / -82.6903
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Place
  • Elementary School: Trinity Oaks Elementary
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Irene Jonas, LLC
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one is a packed house that offers it all. Located in the "hard to find neighborhood" of chelsea place. 4/3/3 car garage/ pool home/corner lot(over 1/3 of an acre)/conservation/fireplace/impact windows and doors/electric fence/plantation shutters/big pavered driveway/a rated schools/fabulous location/no cdd/low hoa, pickleball/tennis/basketball courts and so much more!! This rutenberg home shines brightly! Not one thing has been left off the list. This is an executive style home with all of the qualities you would desire! Split floor plan, big rooms, guest suite, formal entrance, big covered lanai, and a delightfully designed pool, are just a few features that are almost impossible to find. And this is just the beginning of this one. Located in the premier area of trinity. Close to everything! Major roadways, hospitals, shopping, beaches, parks, biking paths, the best schools, and the list goes on and on. Ac 2020 roof 2012. Gutters. Utility sink in the laundry room. These homes go under contract quickly so don't get caught with regrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Suanne Altare
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA PLACE UNIT THREE PB 31 PGS 21-24 LOT 124 OR 6523 PG 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-34-0150-00000-1240
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$650,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

12846 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504314
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$689,999.00 ($161.03 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look no further. Nestled in the heart of one of Trinity's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice