4660 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4660 Marine Parkway 206
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7376
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Brian Kupres
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront end unit on the second floor of Gulf Harbors Condo offers 1,550 sq ft of bright, natural light and gorgeous water views. The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, a large dining room that easily accommodates a full table and buffet, and an expansive living room that flows into a bonus room space with murphy bed, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with tub/shower combo, while the guest bedroom offers a balcony screened porch with a walk in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor storage closet, plus one covered assigned parking space conveniently located at the base of the stairs. The well maintained grounds feature a seawall lined waterfront walkway with outdoor lighting. This active, all ages community offers exceptional HOA value covering insurance, reserves, water, sewer, trash, high speed internet, lawn care, onsite management, and maintenance. Residents enjoy two pools (one heated), two clubhouses, shuffleboard courts, billiards and card rooms, bocce ball, and a full calendar of social activities. Optional Gulf Harbors Private Beach membership is available for purchase. Ideally located within a half mile of shops, restaurants, and downtown New Port Richeyeasy to show, schedule your private tour today and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1054.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Billie Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDOMINIUM SECTION SIXTEEN PB 12 PGS 60-65 UNIT 206 TOWER 2 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5005 PG 994
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-026.0-002.00-206.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Perfect for seasonal residency or year round living. Updated move in ready no age restriction private beach access! Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with extensive updating inc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 Penrick Drive 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($80.52 / sqft )

3815 Penrick Drive 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community. Offering 1,144 square feet of comfortable living space, this well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Rustic Drive 4451, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,900.00 ($100.86 / sqft )

4451 Rustic Drive 4451 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely gated community, where coastal tranquility meets everyday convenience just minutes from the beaches and shopping. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa in the affo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881027
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$107,500.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

4326 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, newly remodeled condo overlooking Geyser Lake in the Gardens of Beacon Square. Premium finishes throughout: hardwood upper & lower kitchen & bath cabinets, quartz counters, 3x12 polished ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5433 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in Twin Lakes community in New Port Richey. 1 bed 1 bath with an open floor plan located in a well maintained community. The community offers amenities, such as a clubhouse, community pool, & l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882644
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice