22153 Pine Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22153 Pine Grove Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.67 / -81.8501
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Cedar Landings
  • Elementary School: Leesburg Elementary
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. The Aurora combines elegance with smart design in a stunning single family home. The open concept layout features 9 ceilings throughout, showcasing a gourmet kitchen with a spectacular 73 island and modern appliances. An impressive wall of glass floods the dining area with natural light, leading to a patio or optional lanai for seamless indoor outdoor living. The luxurious owners suite boasts a tray ceiling, spa inspired bathroom with seated shower, and generous walk in closet. With well proportioned secondary bedrooms, thoughtful storage solutions, and two distinctive elevation options, the Aurora delivers sophisticated main level living at an exceptional value. Come home to luxury today! Introducing Cedar Landings in Leesburg, Florida! Resort Style amenities including a zero entry pool with cabana, a dog park with separate spaces for small and large dogs, a playground, and a 1 acre multi use green space. 2 miles to the Florida Turnpike, 20 miles to Mt. Dora & Winter Garden, 35 miles to Downtown Orlando, 10 miles to Main Street in Leesburg with local favorite restaurants including The Brick and Barrel Public House, Turners Kitchen, & Prime 3, and 2 miles to The Monarch at Royal Highlands Golf Course. Golfers can play this course and grab burgers and brews at the club's eatery. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AURORA
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1590.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR LANDING PB 88 PG 48-55 LOT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-21-25-0010-000-21800
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

274 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot and offered with valuable buyer incentives. This spacious 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368500
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Justin Derazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335485
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice