13520 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13520 Allyn Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.354 / -82.7112
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On Gulf
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K 3)
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dennis Divisconte
  • 727-862-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy gulf access with amazing waterviews from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath well maintained brick front home located in the desired sea ranch on the gulf subdivision. Before entering into this beautiful home, you will walk through a private paved patio which is the perfect place to relax and enjoy your morning coffee. Once inside you will find a bright and spacious floor plan featuring 1802sqft of living space. There is a large living area, a great room with a wood burning brick fireplace, a dining area and kitchen with all new appliances. Each room has its own special view of the waterfront. The primary bedroom has french doors that lead to an additional bedroom or an extension of the primary bedroom with access to the beautiful backyard. There are many new features which include vinyl flooring throughout, sheetrock, paint, electric outlets and panel, interior and exterior doors and most windows. Updates include metal roof 2017, tpo roof 2022, boat lift 2022, composite floating dock 2019, hurricane shutters 2023, ac 2022 and 2024. Outback your will find a large concrete patio (partially covered with lighting), 60ft of concrete seawall with water/electric and shower, a 10ft by 16ft composite floating dock and a 10,000lb boat lift. All your local restaurants like inn on the gulf, sam's beach bar and get hooked are a 5 minute drive. Sun west park is a local tourist waterfront attraction that is nearby as well. The bayonet point hospital, many local supermarkets and the port hudson marina are all located right here in hudson, florida. The tampa bay airport, tampa bay, clearwater beach, homosassa springs, tarpon springs, pine island, honeymoon island and weeki wachee are all under an hour away. Fish & crab off your own dock or take a kayak, jet ski or boat ride (passing manatees and dolphins along the way) to the gulf of america where the fish are plentiful, the fun is never ending and the sunsets are always awesome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF SIXTH ADD PB 9 PG 120 LOT 313 OR 9409 PG 3569 OR 9778 PG 1943
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-028.0-000.00-313.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461014
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884251
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Heather McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882608
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Heritage Point Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$414,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

11422 Heritage Point Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! This Aberdeen Model has a grand floor plan offering 2032 square feet of living space but add to that a 6 foot deep saltwater pool with Pebble Tec Finish and a new heater in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456121
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366740
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Michael Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7711 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

7711 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price improvement and back on the market!** Buyers financing fell through! Discover sophisticated coastal living in this meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, boasting private acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Fleischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14640 Balloch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$445,000.00 ($150.90 / sqft )

14640 Balloch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 14650 Balloch Dr in Hudson, nestled within the desirable gated community of The Highlandswhere refined living meets peaceful surroundings and everyday comfort is elevated by thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice