17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2601 / -82.5157
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle PO
  • High School: Hudson High PO
  • Provided by: HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Magdalena Czech
  • 727-375-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away on the second floor, along with all the secondary bedrooms, just off the versatile loft space. Some of the interior photos are from Lennar website. Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre master planned community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families at every stage in life. Endless days basking in the sun and a wealth of outdoor adventures await for residents living at Angeline, thanks to 3,600 acres of green space and up to 100 miles of onsite trails. Angeline has innovation and entertainment at every corner. Residents will enjoy Moffitt Cancer Centers new 775 acre Speros FL campus, community farm, up to 100 miles of trails and paved pathways, 3,600 acres of green space, Pasco County park, Lagoon and a STEM magnet school.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1870.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: LOT 560, PB 96, PG 87
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

17712 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 BR /2.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage + LOFT townhome in ultra modern and green focused New Community of Angeline! ALL the best upgrades and conveniences. This is the LARGE (2319 SF!) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481654
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6269 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse located in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O' Lakes' most desirable GATED communities. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482667
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20602 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

20602 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning and practically brand new 3 BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage home in highly sought after GATED community of Arden Preserve. This ultra clean and modern construction home has all the upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491493
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18236 Hunters Meadow Walk Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Fall in love with this terrific Land O Lakes home, located in the popular community of Cypress Preserve. Newer construction with an open floorplan. This is a beautiful 4 BR / 2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499539
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21144 Tyrell Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,650.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

21144 Tyrell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the gated lake talia community of land o lakes. This well maintained and updated property has fresh paint and luxury vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19865 Sea Glass Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,850.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

19865 Sea Glass Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent this Gorgeous home in beautiful Del Webb Bexley 55+ community! Ideally located less than a mile from the expansive Del Webb amenity center, youll have access to multiple pools, a 19,000 sq. ft. c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885669
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Vernon Mader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice