8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884916 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Glencoe Place 105
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0613 / -82.8149
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: ROCKS REALTY
  • Contact: Angelique Golay
  • 727-777-3264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Royal Stewart Arms in Dunedin, Florida. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from Honeymoon Island State Park and Caladesi Islandconsistently ranked among the top beaches in the United Statesas well as the charming shops, restaurants, and waterfront parks of Downtown Dunedin. Inside, this move in ready rental offers a bright, open layout with Italian tile flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen featuring shaker style cabinetry, Calacatta Laza quartz countertops, and brand new LG stainless steel appliances (2026). The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for everyday living or hosting guests. Plantation shutters provide both style and privacy. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space, while the office/den adds flexibility for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Additional storage throughout enhances functionality. Recent upgrades include: AC (2024), Electrical Panel (2024), Water Heater (2024), LG Stainless Steel Appliances (2026), Honeywell Thermostat (2026), Interior & Exterior Doors (2026), Storm Door (2026), Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink & Faucet (2026), Interior Paint (2026), and a fully remodeled bathroom (2025) with subway tile and modern finishes. Residents of Royal Stewart Arms enjoy resort style amenities, including: Waterfront heated pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fishing pier, grilling area, fire pit, shuffleboard, game room, and community gathering spaces. Laundry facilities and assigned covered parking directly outside the unit add everyday convenience. Located near Clearwater Beach, Tarpon Springs, Tampa International Airport, and St. PeteClearwater Airport, this home offers easy access to the best of the Tampa Bay area. Available for lease, experience low maintenance waterfront living in one of Dunedins most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jayne Abson, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77500-000-1050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Bass Boulevard A, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1187 Bass Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated home offers comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Dunedin, with easy access to shops, dining, parks, and the waterfront. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499618
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Redell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Richmond Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

619 Richmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted exterior in this FABULOUS DUNEDIN LOCATION! Two bedrooms with a bath and a half. Terrazzo floors throughout, blinds, ceiling fans and all appliances included. One car garage and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494360
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1193 Bass Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1193 Bass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Downtown Dunedin Living | 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Live in the heart of one of Pinellas Countys most sought after coastal towns! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492051
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice