1293 Twin Farms Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1293 Twin Farms Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $579,990
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2792
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0239 / -81.2394
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Deland
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers seeking a vibrant, resort style lifestyle, this neighborhood offers exclusive amenities including a lakeside clubhouse overlooking Lake Winnemissett. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, scenic walking trails, a resort style pool and spa, resistance pool, and lively event areas designed for relaxation and recreation. Stay fit with the innovative Cresswind SmartFit Training Center, featuring EGYM technology for personalized, state of the art twenty minute workouts, twice a week. A dedicated, full time Lifestyle Director keeps the social and activities calendar full, ensuring residents have opportunities for entertainment, wellness, and connection suited for the 55+ lifestyle. Cresswind DeLand is ideally located near top dining, recreation, and entertainment venues. Residents can explore the renowned Main Street in DeLand, with its thriving local art scene, unique shops, and cultural attractions, as well as enjoy the nearby natural springs and parks. For those searching for energy efficient homes, low maintenance living, and a pet friendly environment, Cresswind DeLand offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and dynamic community living for active adults. Step into this move in ready Jade home, where elegant design and effortless comfort come together in a beautifully crafted single story layout. The open concept kitchen featuring a spacious island, abundant cabinetry, and a walk in pantry, flows seamlessly into the dining area and expansive great room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a peaceful indoor outdoor connection with the extended covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The private Owners Suite offers a true retreat with a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, an enlarged walk in shower with dual vanities. A well placed guest bedroom and full bath provide comfort for visitors, while the versatile Fitness/Study adds flexibility for a home office or personal space. Thoughtful touches throughout, including a welcoming foyer, dedicated laundry room, and a spacious two car garage, complete this refined and inviting home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jade
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2029.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 317 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 2-3 MB 67 PGS 25-40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 701308003170
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$568,900.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

1018 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive for buyers! Seller is offering a 4. 99% interest rate through the preferred lender for qualifying buyers, or $12,000 toward closing costs. Welcome to this better than new waterview h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945914
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,116.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

1662 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313279
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice