7131 Dell Road 2, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7884690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7131 Dell Road 2
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2591 / -82.6966
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Valley
  • Building: Magnolia Valley
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Keith Mathias
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction, priced to sell. Completely redone and move in ready, this first floor condo in a 55+ community in New Port Richey stands out with beautifully updated finishes throughout and a clean, modern look that feels far above its price point. From the moment you step inside, the quality of the updates is clear, with new flooring, stylish lighting, and brand new appliances coming together to create a bright, inviting space thats ready to enjoy immediately. With no stairs to navigate and a covered carport just steps from the front door, everyday access is simple and convenient. A standout feature is the walk in jetted tub, offering both comfort and peace of mind, along with a second beautifully updated bathroom that includes in unit washer and dryer hookups. The north facing Florida room adds valuable extra space filled with soft natural light without the direct heat, overlooking open green space and trees. Its a perfect spot for relaxing, reading, or enjoying a quiet morning, with two closets for added storage on both sides. Located just minutes from downtown New Port Richey, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers a simple, comfortable lifestyle in a highly convenient location. Service animals welcome. If youre looking for a beautifully updated, move in ready home in a 55+ community with easy access and low maintenance living, this one stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rick Lawson
  • Association Phone: 720-308-3606
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA VALLEY CONDO PB 11 PG 95 APT B BLDG 4 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7263 PG 1257-1258
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-34-0800-00400-00B0
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5816 Congress Street 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$123,500.00 ($125.38 / sqft )

5816 Congress Street 101 More Like This

Updated condo in the heart of New Port Richey! This unit is one (1) of three (3) available investment properties, all currently rented and producing a combined monthly income of $4,650. An excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435029
  2. Provided by LIFES A BEACH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matt Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Trenton Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$136,000.00 ($97.98 / sqft )

7135 Trenton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7135 Trenton Place, a charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the desirable Brandywine Condo community of New Port Richey. This well maintained residence offers an inviting open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876529
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4826 Myrtle Oak Drive 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$122,500.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4826 Myrtle Oak Drive 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in a desirable gated community for residents aged 55 and older. This condo is priced to sell, it is the largest floor plan in the community but t needs floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,055.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6709 Timbercove Lane 6709, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$124,900.00 ($121.97 / sqft )

6709 Timbercove Lane 6709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this furnished 2 bedroom,2 full bath condo with a stunning view of the pond with a fountain, in a single story one level home. This unit has inside laundry, newer triple pane widows, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880986
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pam Pampenella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6704 Hickorywood Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$129,900.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

6704 Hickorywood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a meticulously maintained retreat in the heart of the desirable New Port Richey community. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,024 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$148,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 22 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the gated 55+ community of Sunnybrook in New Port Richey! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 835 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885089
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Passport Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$118,000.00 ($94.32 / sqft )

4140 Passport Lane 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Calling all seniors 55 +? This first floor, corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers comfort, convenience, and easy living. The home features two generously sized bedrooms and abundant storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883079
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Raymo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Tina Drive 14, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$150,000.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6433 Tina Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, gated community of Sunnybrook condominiums. This home is absolutely move in ready and has many upgrades. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ron Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Passport Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$129,000.00 ($113.66 / sqft )

4056 Passport Lane 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4056 Passport Ln., #102, New Port Richey, FL a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480450
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact DeAnna Adamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Spring Flower Drive 22, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$148,000.00 ($158.29 / sqft )

6519 Spring Flower Drive 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice