2851 Butterfly Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2851 Butterfly Landing Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $531,990
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1996 / -82.5289
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Suncoast Mdws Increment 1
  • Elementary School: Bexley Elementary School
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Stacey Dirksz
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional craftsmanship and extensive recent updates define this stunning 4BR/3BA pool home with a 2 car garage and beautiful pond views. Set on a generous lot, this home has been extensively renovated within the past 6 months, including roof, HVAC, water heater, impact windows, interior doors, staircase, kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and refined finishes make an immediate impression. Detailed woodworking upgrades include wood cased windows and doors, 5 inch baseboards, and beautifully finished trim work. LVP flooring runs through most of the home, with wood look tile in the bathrooms. The redesigned kitchen features solid wood soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a striking waterfall breakfast bar, and a stylish built in coffee/wine station with additional storage. All cabinetry throughout the home is solid wood and all countertops are quartz, creating a cohesive, elevated feel. Additional highlights include secure under stair storage, built in window seats in 2 secondary bedrooms, updated bathrooms, screened pool, covered patio, tranquil water views, and epoxy coated garage floor. Located in a low HOA community with park, playground, and community pool. Prime location just off SR 54, approximately 3 miles to the Suncoast Parkway/Veterans Expressway and the Suncoast Trail, a 55 mile paved multi use trail. Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vanguard / Lorenzo Berry
  • Association Phone: 813-930-8036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNCOAST MEADOWS - INCREMENT ONE PB 48 PG 036 BLOCK 1 LOT 38 OR 8904 PG 1332 OR 9019 PG 1411 OR 9676 PG 1668
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-18-0020-00100-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473160
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490042
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10188 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$549,900.00 ($220.67 / sqft )

10188 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 built residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Designed with families in min

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142534
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$492,000.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

5000 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PAINT! WELCOME TO BEXLEY LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This meticulously maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,466 sq. ft. of perfectly balanced living space in one of Land O' Lakes' mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475119
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108162
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473690
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Walnut Ridge Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

4850 Walnut Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Views & Exceptional Privacy! Nestled in the heart of Land O Lakes, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,182 sq. feet of beautifully designed living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480021
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice