3706 Wiggins Leaf Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3706 Wiggins Leaf Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9782 / -82.3906
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Grant Park Add
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Martha Gomez
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new 2025 construction! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern style and quality finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl flooring in every room. The beautiful kitchen features white quartz countertops, a large center island, Samsung appliances, and elegant white shaker cabinets that carry into the bathrooms for a sleek and uniform design. The spacious primary suite includes a stylish tiled bathroom and glass enclosed shower. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows throughout, plus the convenience of a 2 car garage and an extended driveway accommodating up to 4 vehicles. Built just last year, this home is truly move in ready and feels brand new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1453.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GRANT PARK ADDITION BLOCKS 36-45 LOT 10 BLOCK 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-29-19-1MW-000039-00010.0
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home featuring an open concept floor plan and spacious interior layout. The main living areas offer tile flooring, while the upstairs and bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$449,990.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

7217 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home thats so much more than just a place to sleep because lets be honest, you didnt come here just for that. This is where comfort, style, and everyday living actually feel good. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kilene Schelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Tidewater Trail, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

7511 Tidewater Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property featuring a 3 bed, 2 bath main home plus a separate apartment and an efficiency uniteach with its own parking. Ideal for rental income or multigenerational living. Great oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502312
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Joann Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$439,500.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Ct, featuring the popular Boston floor plana spacious home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern family living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502011
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christopher Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$450,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8405 canterbury lake blvd, tampa, fl a stunning waterfront home offering the perfect blend of space, luxury, and flexibility, all while not in a flood zone and no cdd fee; that means two l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506285
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice