2732 Devonoak Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2732 Devonoak Boulevard
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1974 / -82.4738
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Devonwood Residential
  • Elementary School: Oakstead Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle PO
  • High School: Sunlake High School PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Devonwood Residential community, this beautifully maintained villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, home office, formal dining room, and a 2 car garage, all set within a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and functionality. The exterior showcases lush, well manicured landscaping that is maintained by the HOA, while the covered front entrance with extended length and soaring ceilings creates an impressive arrival. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with tile flooring, where immediately to the left youll find both the indoor laundry room, complete with installed hanging racks, and a private home office with double doors and wood look laminate flooring. The formal dining room sits just in front of the entrance and features a tray ceiling and large arched openings that add architectural elegance. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, living room, and breakfast nook, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers tile floors, granite countertops, a spacious breakfast bar, real wood cabinetry with crown molding and glass paneled accent cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a double sink, walk in pantry, and abundant counter space. The adjoining breakfast nook flows into the living room, where a tray ceiling, multiple windows, and sliding glass doors create a bright and inviting space. The primary suite features wood look laminate flooring, a tray ceiling, large window, and a spacious ensuite bathroom with tile floors, dual vanities with granite counters, a wall to wall mirror, an oversized step in shower with glass enclosure and grab bar, and a large walk in closet with a custom organization system. The second bedroom also offers wood look laminate flooring, a built in closet, and tall ceilings, while the second bathroom includes real wood cabinetry, granite counters, tile floors, a tub/shower combo, and a window within the shower for natural light. The rear porch is screened and partially covered, providing a comfortable outdoor living space, and the vinyl fenced backyard is beautifully landscaped for privacy while overlooking a peaceful pond with no rear neighbors. Residents of Devonwood enjoy access to a community pool, making this home an ideal blend of low maintenance living and relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 988.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties/ Samantha Morfa
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEVONWOOD RESIDENTIAL PB 62 PG 73 LOT 64 BLOCK 3 & THAT POR OF LOT 63 DESC AS BEGIN AT NW COR OF LOT 63 TH CURVE RIGHT RAD 350.00 FT CHD BRG S33DEG08'13"E 13.23 FT TH S89DEG24'17"E 43.03 FT TH N00DEG35'43"E 11.00 FT TH N89DEG24'17"W 50.37 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-26-0100-00300-0640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472239
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495479
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$379,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

15727 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Suncoast Lakes! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a peaceful conservation area, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Parent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490130
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8531 May Port Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$438,000.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

8531 May Port Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home tucked inside the resort style Community of Lakeshore Ranch. Welcome to 8531 May Port Court, an impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489350
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17924 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$435,990.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

17924 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500783
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9835 Bowden Mill Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$409,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

9835 Bowden Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a $9,000 credit toward repairs. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,600 sq. ft. in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selinda Moore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$475,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

19287 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417521
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice