12308 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12308 Rangeland Boulevard
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $659,999
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2045 / -82.612
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 15
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K 8
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K 8
  • High School: River Ridge High PO
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Tenille Marchido
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after master planned community of Starkey Ranch, this upgraded Hamilton Bonus floor plan by M/I Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features fresh interior and exterior paint and includes recent updates such as a newer washer and dryer, tankless water heater, and pool pump. The open concept layout is enhanced by engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The formal dining room is positioned at the front of the home with high ceilings and convenient access to the kitchen. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom with dual sinks and granite countertops are located on the main level. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring upgraded cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, a large center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. The adjoining living room offers a tray ceiling and overlooks the outdoor living space. The primary suite is privately situated and includes a tray ceiling, a custom built in walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual granite vanities, a walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and glass enclosure. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room/loft provides additional flexible living space along with a full bathroom, ideal for guests or entertaining. The laundry room is equipped with floor to ceiling cabinetry, a utility sink, and a gas dryer. The garage includes overhead storage racks for added convenience. Outdoor features include a covered and screened lanai with a saltwater, gas heated pool and spa, lighting, and a safety fence, along with mature landscaping for privacy. Additional features include a water softener and reverse osmosis system. Conveniently located near Starkey Ranch K 8 School, parks, trails, and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Starkey Ranch MPOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PHASES 1-5 PB 70 PG 060 BLOCK 15 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-008.0-015.00-007.0
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2 car garage. This Mi Homes Wellington floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4473 Tatum Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($201.31 / sqft )

4473 Tatum Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the height of architectural elegance and natural serenity at this exquisite 2,601 square foot SMART HOME sanctuary perched upon a premier, oversized corner estate in the prestigious Starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487298
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

12476 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3,333 sq ft home in the heart of Starkey Ranch, where space, style, and function all come together beautifully. Situated on a large corner lot overlooking the pond, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477972
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$674,500.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

1518 Fishing Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated community in Odessa, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464108
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Beena Kokeram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Villamore Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$744,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3833 Villamore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning MI Homes Rochester floor plan, offering 3,333 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Starkey Ranch. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Leathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12303 Corkfield Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$665,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

12303 Corkfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor luxury. Priced to sell, this property stands out with over $100,000 in backyard upgrades and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice