375 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 375 Liberty Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8793 / -82.4282
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Beth Powanda
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Citrus Hills living at its best! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on a spacious half acre lot with a beautiful view of the 9th green of the Oaks Courseperfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. There is privacy as well as a view. Inside, youll find a comfortable, well designed layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features a gas range, stainless steel appliances, and an under mount sink, and opens right into the family room with a charming and cozy wood burning fireplace. Theres also a separate living and dining area just off the kitchen, with easy access to the huge and sunny glass enclosed Florida roomgreat for extra space to relax or entertain. The split floor plan offers privacy, with an updated primary suite that includes dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a barn door for a little added style. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are tucked away on the opposite side of the home. Step outside and youll really appreciate the oversized pool deckplenty of room to host friends or just enjoy the Florida sunshine. Youll also have an indoor laundry room, a 2 car garage with a utility sink, and everything you need just minutes awaygolf, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Living in Citrus Hills means access to incredible amenities. with a mandatory membership, including golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa, pools, restaurants, dog parks, and a full calendar of social events. Easy, comfortable, and full of lifestylethis is a home youll love coming back to.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1978.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: parklane real estate services
  • Association Phone: 7272321173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 S1/2 OF LOT 4 BLK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-18-0110-00350-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: CRR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 854359
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice