4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $89,500
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 708
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2345 / -82.732
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tina Hoover
  • 727-372-8053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUITFUL! Ground floor unit is in the heart of New Port Richey FL. This completed remolded unit is now for sale, Open Floor plan with (1) bedroom, (1) bathroom, screened back porch with additional storage, New laminate flooring throughout, with New Tile in bathroom. Freshly Painted, All new cabinets in kitchen and bathroom, with laundry room just outside the front door. HOA includes Trash, Water, Grounds Maintenance, Cable, Basic Internet, Exterior Maintenance, and Pest Control. This location is close to the downtown New Port Richey area, easy commute to Clearwater or Tampa Airport. Low HOA fees and you can join the Gulf Harbor Beach Club (with a small fee) which has it own private beach area. This in NOT a 55+ community so all ages are welcomed. Shopping close by Publix, TJ Max, Old Time Pottery, Restaurants, Wells Fargo Banks and Chase Bank just to name a few. Come and take a look at this nice ground floor unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PHASE 2 PB 17 PGS 4-5 UNIT 103 BLDG 300 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8902 PG 2339 OR 9008 PG 3840
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-041.A-300.00-103.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($91.30 / sqft )

4235 Richmere Drive 4235 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8362110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Erik Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 103 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready, fully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums in New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487802
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($115.49 / sqft )

4463 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom retreat in a vibrant 55+ community! Located at 4463 Rustic Dr. in New Port Richey, Florida, this stunning condo has been thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Kalyvas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Terrapin Place 4224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$87,900.00 ($82.61 / sqft )

4224 Terrapin Place 4224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom Condo with 2 full baths in great location. End unit with excellent privacy at the end of the street. Inside, all new luxury vinyl plank floors, fresh bright paint, split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,000.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

5153 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers easy living with modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by brand new custom k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472375
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice