24350 Lanark Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24350 Lanark Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5143 / -82.3316
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Spring Lake Area Incl. Class 1
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jodi Holley
  • 727-835-3110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful country living on 10+ acres featuring a 3BR/2BA home with a large detached 2 car garage. Beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms are a must see! Enjoy Florida's natural beauty on your waterproof decking added in 2021. This home offers a split bedroom floor plan, open living and dining space, indoor laundry room, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. Updated kitchen and bathrooms along with major improvements including newer roof, HVAC, and ductwork replaced in 2020, plus new well pump in 2025. Plenty of room for privacy, outdoor activities, hobbies, animals, or additional storage. This is 2 parcels adjacent to each other. Sold together as the 10+ acre parcel with home. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and space while still being within reach of everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5.7 AC MOL IN NE1/4 OF SW1/4 DES IN ORB 920 PG 646 & ORB 970 PG 992 & ORB 1434 PG 157 & ORB 3204 PG 890 plus
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R05-423-20-0000-0420-0000
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Patrick Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$621,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

9481 Patrick Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your private retreat in the heart of Brooksville! Nestled on 10.1 acres, this stunning two story home offers lakefront views and serene natural surroundings, perfect for those seeking peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878074
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eneida Vicario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879217
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$799,900.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

4905 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in guard gated Southern Hills, where this 2024 Arthur Rutenbergbuilt residence sits gracefully on a premium conservation homesite with serene water views. SELLER ADDE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470635
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465733
  2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
  3. Contact Miguel Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$750,000.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

4881 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your stunning, newly constructed home, nestled inside the manned gated community of Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391324
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$695,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

6671 Summit View Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 6671 Summit View Dr a beautifully completed Venice model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387678
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457839
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464716
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25344 Croom Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$674,900.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

25344 Croom Road More Like This

Welcome to 25344 Croom Rd, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on 4.6 acres. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making it an ideal place to call ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377143
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$770,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

4581 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882748
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice