7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7036 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Building: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Elementary School: Maximo Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Kimberly Pye, PA
  • 352-556-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Love where you live waterfront 1/1/2 condo + community bayside heated pool + community fishing pier + fitness center!! Move in ready!! Newly remodeled with upgrades!! New ac in 2021. Building had a new roof in 2017!! Newer water heater!! Includes two parking spaces (1 inside the garage + 1 outside). Guest parking available. Enjoy your morning coffee watching the stunning sunrises over tampa bay! Prime location in st pete with just a short distance to multiple top us pristine beaches! Boating, fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding, walking on the beaches, watching the sunrises and sunsets over the water... All of this is only minutes away!! Newly remodeled and move in ready! 1 bedroom + 1 bathroom + large great room + full kitchen + built in dinette/dining area + home office area + space for a full dining room by the glass windows with gorgeous waterfront views + private patio all on the only walk out floor of this beautiful bridgeton north condo on sunshine skyway lane (you don't have to take the elevator to enjoy the outdoor pool, grilling area, fishing pier, walk the dog, and more)!! Brand new full kitchen with real wood, shaker cabinets, beautiful quartz countertops, blue glass backsplash, newer stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, extra entry door to the unit directly to the kitchen for easy access to bring in your groceries/provisions. A gorgeous, large matching quartz dinette was built in with extra storage cabinets underneath! This extends the upgrades and continuity of the kitchen and gives it this new open feeling! This also allows for a home office area near the kitchen!! The master bedroom is also on the water with glass sliders to a private covered and screened patio where you can enjoy endless water views right from your bed! Master bedroom has ensuite bathroom with new real wood cabinets, quartz counter tops, ceramic tiled shower, new faucet, new shower head, new light fixture. The patio has access from the living room and the master bedroom! Listen to the seagulls and the sounds of the water while you enjoy your coffee and breakfast, or lunch, or dinner and wine on the patio!! Enjoy beautiful water views from almost every room of the condo! Condo has floor to ceiling glass windows allowing natural light in to make the condo feel light, bright, spacious... And it just feels cheery and comfortable inside! Foyer offers two additional closets for storage giving you a total of 6 closets!! Private storage room include on garage level, too! Monthly fee includes almost everything: water, sewer, internet, trash, cable, internet, common area maintenance (never mow the yard or clean the pool again), and all the amenities to include the fitness center, pool table/game room, community room for cards, games, meetings, and get togethers, the heated pool on the water, the outdoor grilling area, the private fishing pier with amazing views of the bay and the skyway bridge (see the changing festive lights on the skyway bridge)! Everything you can possibly want is a maintenance free lifestyle close to everything tampa bay and st. Pete have to offers from beaches, waterfront restaurants, shops, winning hospitals, quaint downtown area, the riverwalk on tampa bay, festivals, shows, water actives, parks (fort desoto park is only minutes away. Fort desoto's north beach ranked no. 1 on dr. Beach's top 10 list of america's best beaches. Tripadvisor named fort desoto america's top beach for two consecutive years! Come be part of it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susan DePencier
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BRIDGETON NORTH CONDO UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-11295-000-0201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3139 38th Street S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$274,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

3139 38th Street S A Virtual Tour More Like This

West Shore Village Six sits on 30 landscaped acres in South St. Petersburg, gated, quiet, and consistently well maintained, and this two bedroom, two bath villa style condo is among the more thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$284,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been completely redone with all brand new flooring, all new GE kitchen appliances, completely new bathrooms, fresh new paint, new lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139019
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Seller! Tons of progress has been made on this one! Drywall, fresh paint, baseboards, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429369
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,900.00 ($226.74 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Residence with Sweeping Gulf Views! Wake up to open water and end every evening with spectacular western sunsets over the Gulf of America. This rare 4th floor, 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479074
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S K, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$280,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Retreat in Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club awaits you! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly positioned on the second floor of a quiet two story building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Perri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the horizon from 16 stories up, where a panoramic wall of glass frames the most iconic views of the Skyway Bridge and Tampa Bay. This 1,000 sq. ft.+ penthouse at Sky Harbour is a masterclass in mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504953
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Julie Folden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$314,900.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning upper floor end unit at Hidden Bay Villas, where every day feels like youre on a cruise ship. This exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Rye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
$289,000.00 ($309.09 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201 More Like This

Love where you live waterfront 1/1/2 condo + community bayside heated pool + community fishing pier + fitness center!! Move in ready!! Newly remodeled with upgrades!! New ac in 2021. Building had a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258122
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$279,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Bermuda Bay, where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled along the shores of Boca Ciega Bay, this resort style community offers an incredible coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470578
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$325,000.00 ($285.09 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Southbay community! Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment property, this move in ready gem checks every box. This co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8374665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice