5233 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5233 Luisa Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2983 / -81.2312
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Terra Haven
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Construction has just begun, giving you time to personalize your design selections and create a home that reflects your style. The Elm is a truly one of a kind townhome that lives like a spacious single family homeoffering the convenience of low maintenance living without sacrificing space or functionality. With the primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, three additional bedrooms upstairs, a 2 car garage, and a covered lanai, this plan is thoughtfully designed for the way you live today. This beautifully crafted end unit townhome features 2,010 square feet of well designed living space, including 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft. A paver driveway and leadwalk enhance curb appeal, while the smart layout provides both comfort and flexibility. Best of all, this home has just started constructiongiving you the opportunity to personalize your design selections and make it truly your own. Enter through the impressive 8 foot front door into an open concept main level highlighted by soaring 94 ceilings. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring 42 cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a spacious walk in pantryperfect for entertaining and everyday living. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet, dual sink vanity, linen closet, and a generous walk in shower. The open layout flows seamlessly to the covered lanai and private backyard, creating ideal indoor outdoor living. And yesfencing is allowed, giving you the freedom to truly make the space your own. Upstairs, a second ensuite bedroom provides an excellent option for guests or multigenerational living. The spacious loft adds flexible space to work, play, or unwind, while two additional bedrooms, another full bath, and a large laundry room complete the second floor. At Terra Haven, The Elm is more than just a townhomeits a place to grow, gather, and thrive, offering the space you want with the ease youll love. DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features that may not represent the lowest priced homes in the community. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ELM
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WIGGINS TOWN HOMES PB 33 PG 43 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-31-5416-0001-0080
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Preston Cove Drive, St Cloud, FL 34771
$360,990.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

612 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Stratford. This spacious all concrete block construction end unit townhome optimizes living space with an elevated design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407959
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Mount Royal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$354,990.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

1390 Mount Royal Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1390 Mount Royal Drive in Saint Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot home offers an exceptional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Mount Royal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$354,990.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

1402 Mount Royal Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning new construction home at 1402 Mount Royal Drive in Saint Cloud, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397886
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5029 Walker Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

5029 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the growing area of St. Cloud, just adjacent to Lake Nona. This property offers comfort, style, and a prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316682
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($194.52 / sqft )

5026 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit townhome sits inside the gated Lakeshore at Narcoossee community, minutes from Lake Nonas Medical City and Town Center. You get an open layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360844
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$355,000.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

2879 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2023 built floor plan in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community, available for immediate move in. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,379 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391344
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6561 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$357,990.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

6561 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111560
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$358,999.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

5221 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: June, 2026. Ask about low interest rates! This quaint townhome community is just minutes from Lake Nona, without the Lake Nona price tag! Welcome to The Hazel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883459
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Cyrils Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$359,900.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

6447 Cyrils Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price improvement + seller incentives! Seller is motivated and offering attractive buyer incentives. This move in ready dreamfinders 4 bedroom townhome located in the highly anticipated weslyn park at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380259
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$359,999.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

5229 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summer Move In! Estimated Completion: June 2026. Just minutes from Lake Nona, without the Lake Nona price tag! Welcome to The Hazel, a thoughtfully designed four bedroom townhome w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885406
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice