6606 Beach Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6606 Beach Boulevard
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $577,995
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3422 / -82.7054
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: April Novenson
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Paradise Awaits! Luxurious Move in Ready Pool Home in Desirable Leisure Beach. Prepare to be absolutely captivated by this exceptional, fully remodeled pool home nestled on an expansive .22 acre double lot in the highly sought after Leisure Beach community. Situated on a tranquil, dead end street, this residence offers unparalleled privacy and a serene coastal lifestyle that will not disappoint. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the quality craftsmanship and designer touches evident throughout this light, bright, and open concept floor plan. The main living area flows seamlessly, providing ample space for both relaxing and entertaining family and friends. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting beautiful wood cabinets, gleaming quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and distinctive architectural elements, including a custom vent hood, wood beams, and wood ceilings. This spacious home features two comfortable bedrooms, two fully upgraded full bathrooms, plus an invaluable additional separate room that can serve perfectly as a home office, third bedroom, or hobby room. The list of recent, high end upgrades is extensive, ensuring a truly maintenance free experience for years to come: Brand New Roof for peace of mind. Brand New Pool Cage featuring a seamless view of the canalperfect for enjoying the waterfront setting. New Decorative Epoxy Flake System surrounding the pool and covering the entire back screened lanai area. New Tankless Hot Water Heater and updated A/C system and ductwork. Fresh Interior and Exterior Paint. New luxury scratch proof vinyl flooring, lighting fixtures, faucet fixtures, 5 1/4 baseboards, and updated light switches throughout. Step outside to your private oasis! The oversized lot provides plenty of room to entertain or simply soak up the Florida sun. The low maintenance, tasteful landscaping features mature Plumeria trees and a variety of palms, enhancing the tropical feel. Boating and fishing enthusiasts will delight in the location. The property backs up to an extra wide and deep canal, offering a short paddle or boat ride out to the Gulf of Mexico. Your waterfront enjoyment is maximized by the low maintenance, grated 8x20 composite docka rot proof system specifically designed to resist harsh marine conditions better than traditional wood. The waters are known for excellent fishing, with species like redfish, trout, and sheepshead frequenting the area. You'll have easy access to explore some of the best backwater trails the Gulf Coast has to offer. An added layer of security comes from Leisure Beach being one of the higher elevated neighborhoods, with this particular home also being elevated, providing extra protection against flooding. This is a genuinely move in ready home where every detail has been thoughtfully addressed. Don't miss the opportunity to live your Florida dream! Make an appointment today before this stunning canal front gem is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1266.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 48 LOT 248 OR 9194 PG 3382
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-04-007.0-000.00-248.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13219 Tyrone Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$650,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

13219 Tyrone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own an income producing estate on over three acres of park like property framed by a beautiful lake. With eight bedrooms, six bathrooms, an oversized two car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434713
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461014
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884251
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Heather McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13825 San Juan Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$579,000.00 ($230.49 / sqft )

13825 San Juan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape in Hudson Beach Estates! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1296 sq.ft. 1 car gargae home is perfectly situated on a corner lot along a wide, deep canal, offering direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877168
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Walden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10323 Saranac Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$669,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

10323 Saranac Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Pool Home on 4.30 Acres with Detached 1,821 Sq Ft Garage/Workshop, New Water Heater, No HOA/CDD & Zoned Agricultural! Experience the best of Florida country living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5190 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466261
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883181
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6331 Lonnie Lee Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$550,000.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

6331 Lonnie Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE! Discover the perfect blend of work, play, and relaxation in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom elevated home situated on a prime saltwater canal where you can clearly see the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481097
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sherry Goettler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13521 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$689,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

13521 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED DIRECT GULF ACCESS & INCREDIBLE FLEXIBILITY! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Sea Ranch on the Gulf community of Hudson. This expansive two story, canal front ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice