9 Foxgreen Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Foxgreen Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7355 / -82.5375
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  • Contact: Cathy Finelli, PA
  • 352-684-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Rutenberg home located in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods. Home has great curb appeal with it's country look stucco lap siding & cozy front porch. Floors in the home are all tile except for the wood floors in the Dining Room. Kitchen has white cabinetry with solid surface counters with integrated sink. Nice nook area off the kitchen for your morning coffee overlooking the private backyard. 9 foot ceilings and a 2021 roof. Saltwater screened in Pool for those hot summer days and entertaining. Pool equipment is 2023. Greenbelt area in back of home for extra privacy. Master Bedroom has sliders leading out to the pool lanai. Master Bathroom has his & her sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Home is in move in condition for its new owners to start to enjoy. Additional membership can be purchased to have access to the golf course, tennis courts & pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Rutenberg
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CVPOA 352 382 1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 33 BLK 115 DESCIN OR BK 893 PG 1848
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1560675
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447297
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468646
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$424,900.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$356,900.00 ($127.46 / sqft )

41 Greentree Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937932
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice