11599 Callisia Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11599 Callisia Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $444,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2109 / -82.6249
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Wooley, PA
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ~ amazing value ~low maintenance living at its best in this esplanade home perfectly situated on private waterfront lot! This fabulous home boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths & office/flex space (could easily be 3rd bedroom) and pavered screened lanai overlooking serene pond & lush landscape. Wood like tile flooring flow throughout all living spaces & rich crown molding throughout accents this fabulous home. The living room features lovely tile flooring, rich crown molding & sliders that lead you to the private lanai. The kitchen is a chef's delight & boasts rich wood cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances (including a double oven) & custom back splash. The owner's suite is spacious and offers beautiful views of the private pond & lush landscape. The en suite bath is pampering with double vanities, large walk in shower & custom closet complete with organizers. The guest bedroom is spacious with custom organized closet & guest bath offers vanity & tub/shower. The den or flex space is the perfect office space. This lovingly cared for home has many upgrades: freshly painted neutral interior, 8 foot doors throughout, custom plantation window shutters, with rich molding throughout, crown molding throughout, custom closet organizers throughout, generac whole house generator, tile roof recently soft washed & so much more! Gated esplanade community offers light maintenance living (which includes, lawn maintenance, irrigation & trash) residents also enjoy resort style amenities, concierge service, fitness center & classes, an activities director, resort style pool, resistance pool, tennis, pickle ball, dog park, shuffleboard, trails, dog park & parks. Conveniently located within the sought after award winning neighborhood of starkey ranch with 22 miles of trails, nature abounds with 800 acres of conservation near the 18,000 acre jb starkey wilderness preserve, restaurants, shops, parks, beaches, and tampa international airport, this home offers luxury living and unrivaled convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this exquisite property yours! This amazing home is move in ready & can accommodate a quick close! Unbelievable esplanade value with incredible views ~ lowest priced home in esplanade!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ROMA
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Esplanade At Starkey Ranch
  • Association Phone: 813.336.8120
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 037 LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-0020-00000-1330
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3044 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

3044 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 DR Horton home located in the highly desirable community of South Branch Preserve in Odessa. Offering 2,260 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496686
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$499,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

16129 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This one of kind DR Horton Elston Model checks all the boxes: Luxury Aesthetic, Premium Pond and Conservation view homesite and located in one of Odessas most sought of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493265
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kristina Erb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13951 Noble Park Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$435,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

13951 Noble Park Drive More Like This

*** Seller motivated, willing to offer closing cost with acceptable offer ***Welcome to this stunning and spacious family home nestled in the highly desired subdivision of Ashley Lakes. Perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480007
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16176 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$455,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

16176 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable South Branch Preserve community, offering modern comfort, smart home convenience, and exceptional neighborhood a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480392
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Ceballos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11827 Blamey Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$519,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

11827 Blamey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community, where nature trails, open green spaces, and an active outdoor lifestyle define everyday living, this move in ready corner lot home, buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493432
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16810 Taylow Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$435,000.00 ($155.08 / sqft )

16810 Taylow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ivy Lake Estates, one of the areas most desirable gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, parks, playgrounds, sports fields, and friendly neighborhood events. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Strobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Callisia Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$530,000.00 ($214.32 / sqft )

11257 Callisia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11257 Callisia Drive, a beautifully appointed residence nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade in Starkey Ranch, Odessa, Florida. This Taylor Morrison Arezzo floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884917
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Darius DeBuhr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475331
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883834
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14034 Noble Park Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$459,484.00 ($163.29 / sqft )

14034 Noble Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, this 4 bedroom 2 bath home is done. Pool with child saftey fence and heated spa screened on conservation. Updated kitchen with high end finishes, glass panels in cabinet doors, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Weick, Mr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice