5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7879556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5242 Opal Lane 207
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 207
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2356 / -82.7391
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile bonus sunroom created from converting part of the sunroomideal for a home office, nursery, or craft roomwhile a bright sunroom area still remains to unwind. Updated with vinyl plank flooring throughout and new bathroom vanities and toilets. Enjoy two heated pools, two clubhouses, shuffleboard, bocce ball, fitness room, library, and more. Optional Gulf Harbors Private Beach Club offers a mile sandy beach, pavilions, and incredible sunsets for only $200.00 annually. Conveniently located near historic downtown New Port Richeys shops, dining, and Sims Park events. Sold unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss your chance to come live the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1088.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 207.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Harbors Condo / Billie Jo Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SEC 17 PB 13 PGS 70 TO 73 APT 207 BLDG T & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9548 PG 1827
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0270-00T00-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4347 Rustic Drive 4347, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

4347 Rustic Drive 4347 Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a beautiful, quiet, gated 55+ neighborhood to call home, look no further! This 2/1 condo is in the friendly, and quaint gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482993
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($91.30 / sqft )

4235 Richmere Drive 4235 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8362110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Erik Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice