1031 Diamond Shore Loop 5, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7877602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1031 Diamond Shore Loop 5
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8967 / -82.4557
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Woodview Villas 03
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Andrea Cincotta
  • 352-688-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!! Carefree Living in Prestigious Terra Vista! Welcome to this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after, amenity rich community of Terra Vista. Built in 2006 this residence offers stylish comfort and low maintenance living. Step into an elegant interior featuring granite countertops, a charming coffee or wine bar, and a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a new microwave and garbage disposal ensuring both function and peace of mind. The spacious master suite includes dual closets, private sliders to the screened lanai, and a large walk in shower for a spa like retreat. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings in the screened lanai overlooking tranquil, natural scenery. Located in the carefree section of Terra Vista, lawn maintenance is includedso you can focus on enjoying the communitys world class amenities including golf, fitness, spa, dining, and more. This is the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CH Admin
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODVIEW VILLAS III PB 17 PG 70 LOT 5 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-25-0210-000C0-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Keller Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$359,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

295 Keller Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Citrus Hills community. This move in ready home offers the ideal blend of relaxed golf course living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gabino Romero-Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 854359
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice