4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7872472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4533 Marine Parkway 206
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 450
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2368 / -82.7391
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Jeanine Hill
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en suite master bath and contemporary decor. This could be the one you have been waiting for! Monthly association fee includes: cable & internet, lawn & trash service, assigned covered parking, clubhouse & 2 pools (1 heated) insurance on the building, roof, on site manager, funded escrow accounts & exterior maintenance. Bonus! Gulf harbors beach club membership is optional @ $240. Yearly. Active community, something for everyone! Convenient to southgate shopping center, publix, t. J. Maxx, burlington, big lots, joey's, cracker barrel, mc'donalds & chase & wells fargo banks. Centrally located in florida, 1 hour to tampa international airport, famous florida beaches, tourist attractions & professional sporting events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Billie Jo Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SEC 20 PB 14 PGS 138-140 APT 206 BLDG 12 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 3096 PG 601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0400-01200-2060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Views: 245
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Tamargo Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$74,900.00 ($78.10 / sqft )

4231 Tamargo Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY NEVER FLOODED PRICED TO SELL Major Price Adjustment Move in Ready Say Goodbye to Maintenance WorriesWelcome Home to Beacon Square! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343399
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Topaz Lane 204g, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$74,999.00 ($78.78 / sqft )

5123 Topaz Lane 204g Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Great condo in the BEAUTIFUL Gulf Harbors Condo Community!! Enjoy the best of the Florida lifestyle in this completely remodeled home. NEWER AC $8000 WORTH, Modern tile floors, Granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carrie Crescentini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4347 Rustic Drive 4347, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

4347 Rustic Drive 4347 Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a beautiful, quiet, gated 55+ neighborhood to call home, look no further! This 2/1 condo is in the friendly, and quaint gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482993
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice