460 Martigues Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Martigues Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1212 / -81.4466
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Village 5 Nbhd 1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS NOT YOUR TYPICAL HOME IN KISSIMMEE. Completely renovated and move in ready, this stunning property combines modern elegance, comfort, and privacy in one beautiful package. From the moment you walk through the door, you are welcomed by high ceilings, an open and airy layout, abundant natural light, and carefully selected finishes that create a warm yet luxurious atmosphere. The heart of the home is the beautifully redesigned open concept kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, updated countertops, stylish finishes, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The elegant color palette and contemporary upgrades throughout the property give the home a cozy and inviting feel that truly stands out from the rest. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect environment for gatherings with family and friends. Every space in the home has been thoughtfully updated to provide comfort, functionality, and style. Whether you are a first time homebuyer, looking for your forever home, or searching for a great investment opportunity, this property offers incredible value and versatility. One of the most special features of this home is the sense of privacy and peace it provides. The outdoor space offers the perfect setting to relax, entertain, enjoy family time, or simply unwind after a long day. This property was designed to make you feel at home the moment you arrive. Located in a growing area of Kissimmee/Poinciana, residents enjoy proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, schools, parks, medical facilities, and major roadways, while still enjoying a quieter residential lifestyle. The property also features solar panels, helping provide energy efficiency and long term savings. This home has the perfect combination of modern upgrades, charm, comfort, and convenience. Properties with this level of renovation and attention to detail do not come to market often. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home has to provides
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2093 LOT 13 19/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2093-0130
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348950
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Bowfin Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$349,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

306 Bowfin Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Coral by LGI Homes a spacious single story home designed with todays families in mind. With five bedrooms, open living areas, and abundant storage, this layout offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431541
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370621
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Sarasota Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

1418 Sarasota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! Spacious and well designed, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 2,224 square feet of comfortable living space. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325670
  2. Provided by GILLEN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cynthia Weclew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Linnet Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

612 Linnet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 612 Linnet Ct, Poinciana, FL 34759 a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring an amazing loft and a modern open concept kitchen perfect for todays lifestyle! This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398631
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice