9230 Yonath Street, Orlando, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9230 Yonath Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $689,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.37 / -81.2505
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 5b
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: LUNA GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy, move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Laureate Park Lake Nona community. Featuring fresh, lush landscaping and an inviting quaint front porch, perfect for enjoying the beautiful Lake Nona sunsets. As you step inside, youll immediately appreciate the wood look tile flowing throughout all of the main living areas. Just off the foyer is a versatile flex space that can be used as a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Tucked away are two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Now to the HEART of YOUR HOME.your open family, dining, and kitchen space. Your chefs kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a custom counter to ceiling subway tile backsplash with shelving, a single basin sink, light and bright shaker style cabinets with crown molding, a large island, and a spacious closet pantry. Just off the kitchen is the dining area and family room the perfect space to entertain family and friends or unwind after a long day. Beautiful French doors lead from the family room onto the covered rear porch, creating seamless indoor outdoor living to enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. Conveniently located just off the family room is the walk in laundry room, complete with custom cabinetry. Nestled privately at the back of the home is the primary bedroom retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite with quartz countertops, dual sinks, light and bright shaker style cabinetry, an oversized shower with floor to ceiling tile, 12x24 tile flooring, and a walk in closet with custom built ins. A custom built drop zone for all your storage needs is conveniently located just off the rear garage entry, where youll also find a spacious two car garage and full driveway a rare gem in Laureate Park. The Laureate Park Community HOA Includes HIGH SPEED INTERNET of up to 1GIG, LP Fitness Center, Resort Style LP Aquatic Center with Beach Volleyball Court & a 1/2 Basketball Court. Laureate Park also offers Community Gardens, Dog Parks, Playgrounds, & Trails to enjoy Walking, Running, & Biking. A RATED SCHOOLS & Minutes to MCO, Highways, Shopping, Dining, & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5B 85/109 LOT 279
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4861-02-790
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18907 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$660,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

18907 Rawson Street More Like This

A stylish Orlando home where comfort meets convenience. This updated two story layout features the primary suite on the main floor along with a bonus office for working from home, studying, or flex li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366171
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9678 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$629,072.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

9678 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully Thatcher designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109362
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Regal Lily Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

12290 Regal Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW FLOORING FRESH INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT . A rare opportunity in the highly sought after VillageWalk at Lake Nona! This popular Cyprus model by Pulte Homes is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$644,900.00 ($202.42 / sqft )

8905 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8905 Laureate Blvd is the most competitively positioned home in its size class on the market today in Laureate Park. No other listing in 32827 is offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377656
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Trevin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19058 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$825,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

19058 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this almost new, designer upgraded home in the heart of Lake Nona at 19058 Planetree Street, Orlando, FL 32827 where modern comfort, smart t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371996
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$649,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

8450 Northlake Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Waters Edge community of Lake Nona. Major updates include roof (2023), AC and water heater (2021). The home features luxury laminate flooring with cork ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145782
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$729,900.00 ($238.14 / sqft )

9916 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Laureate Park David Weekley home, perfectly situated with PARK VIEWS. This modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with private office and upstairs loft has it all with designer finishes throughout. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381038
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13833 Behring Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$785,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

13833 Behring Avenue Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Laureate Park just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, this stunning David Weekley home (Fogel II floorplan), built in 2017, offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384095
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8427 Reymont Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$699,000.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

8427 Reymont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this exceptional residence ideally positioned on a premium corner lot in Laureate Park, Lake Nona. Offering 2,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this immaculate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400754
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice