9916 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9916 Rodbell Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3533 / -81.2542
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 2 Prcl N3
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  • Contact: Michael Blank
  • 407-790-7341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Laureate Park David Weekley home, perfectly situated with PARK VIEWS. This modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with private office and upstairs loft has it all with designer finishes throughout. This beautiful residence has many CUSTOM upgrades including: Gourmet Kitchen, custom dual tone cabinets/island, built in ovens, upgraded appliance package with beverage center, wood plank floors, designer lighting, hand crafted wood stairs/railing, quartz counters throughout, and a private back lanai. As you enter the home, you are greeted by the open foyer, private office/flex/4th bedroom, and a trendy bath. The very spacious open concept floor plan has a large kitchen with a dine in island, informal dining and a great room that can accommodate large families. Upstairs, you'll find the luxurious owners suite, complete with a spacious walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized glass enclosed shower. A versatile loft/playroom, two additional bedrooms, and one full bathroom complete the upper level. Outside, a private lanai, patio and a fenced in backyard complete this perfect family home. Over $100,000 in builder and homeowner upgrades. Must see in person to fully appreciate every detail of this rare home since there are too many features to list. Laureate Park is Lake Nona's premier community which includes FREE 1GB fiber internet, pools, fitness center, many beautiful parks, lakes, 40% green space and A rated schools. Nearby are Lake Nona's Medical City, Town Center, USTA, KPMG, dining, shopping and quick access to the airport, 417 expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAUREATE PARK MASTERASSOC c/o Artemis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-3 PHASE 2 107/135LOT 71
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-00-710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13308 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$859,900.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

13308 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of luxury in the heart of Laureate Park where modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style outdoor living come together beautifully. This stunning home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149632
  2. Provided by R LUGO REALTY
  3. Contact Alexia Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Regal Lily Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

12290 Regal Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW FLOORING FRESH INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT . A rare opportunity in the highly sought after VillageWalk at Lake Nona! This popular Cyprus model by Pulte Homes is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13589 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13589 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms located in the desired community of Laureate Park. This waterfront home features a gourmet kitchen with high end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142721
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19058 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$825,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

19058 Planetree Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this almost new, designer upgraded home in the heart of Lake Nona at 19058 Planetree Street, Orlando, FL 32827 where modern comfort, smart t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371996
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13833 Behring Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$785,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

13833 Behring Avenue Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Laureate Park just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, this stunning David Weekley home (Fogel II floorplan), built in 2017, offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384095
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8427 Reymont Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$699,000.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

8427 Reymont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this exceptional residence ideally positioned on a premium corner lot in Laureate Park, Lake Nona. Offering 2,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this immaculate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400754
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7974 Greengard Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

7974 Greengard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Laureate Park in Lake Nona, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, blending everyday comfort with thoughtful design. A welcoming front porch and attr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13856 Eliot Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$765,000.00 ($244.41 / sqft )

13856 Eliot Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the vibrant pulse of Laureate Park in Lake Nona, one of Central Floridas most innovative and lifestyle focused communities where modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Maria Maya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13831 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,000.00 ($268.21 / sqft )

13831 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated lakefront living in the heart of Isles of Lake Nona, widely recognized as one of the most sought after communities in the area. Perfectly positioned along a tranquil stretch of wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396910
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Jadeid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice