518 129th Street Ne, Bradenton, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 518 129th Street Ne
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5078 / -82.4129
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Delightfully charming country style home accented by a lovely Palladian window and wrap around front porch offering endless possibilities for enjoyment and relaxation. Beautifully updated kitchen reflects exceptional style and functionality. Formal dining room convenient to the kitchen, and private office with bay windows add to the attractiveness of the home. French doors in the living room lead to the lanais beautiful PebbleTec pool and paver deck. Stunning stone accents surround the fireplace in the living room adding to the elegance of the home. The spacious downstairs primary suite boasts French doors leading to the impressive back yard shaded by gracious mature Oak trees. The remodeled primary bathroom features a large walk in shower, beautiful luxury tile, new vanity with dual sinks, luxurious ceramic flooring, and all new fixtures. Convenient covered breezeway connects the home with the oversized garage that offers ample storage space. Low HOA fees and no CDD fees. Access to community boat ramp and boat launch. Dock is equipped with water and electric giving residents access to the Manatee River. Buyer to verify square footage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 2152.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Landscaped, Level, OversizedLot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 206.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LOT 151 HIDDEN OAKS SUB PI#5551.1765/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 555117654
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$565,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, with three full baths home offers 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Siberian Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($225.40 / sqft )

1008 Siberian Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Sam Rodgers charming West Indies style exterior, Captiva floor plan designed for both entertaining and retreat. A beautifully stylish home, 3 Bedrooms, Den/office, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689078
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Silvestrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 18th Place E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$595,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

14110 18th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to your very own private courtyard oasis in the highly coveted community of Mill Creek! Nestled on nearly half an acre, this beautifully situated property offers exceptional privacy with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687115
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$697,700.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated waterfront community of cypress creek estates, this beautifully maintained home now stands out as one of the best values in the neighborhood,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685790
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9617 Summer House Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($168.78 / sqft )

9617 Summer House Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home features a completely fenced backyard and a location in the most affordable community in the lakewood ranch area with hoa fees av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690212
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice