2296 Natoma Boulevard, Mount Dora, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2296 Natoma Boulevard
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3234
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8035 / -81.6175
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Mount Dora
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Summerbrooke Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Triangle Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: VOSS REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL AND SPA home located in the highly desirable Summerbrooke community of Mount Dora. Backing to a beautiful nature preserve with NO rear neighbors, this home offers privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking views from the moment you walk through the door. Your eyes are immediately drawn to the sparkling gas heated pool and spa overlooking the naturally landscaped preserve, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, allowing everyone to gather while enjoying the scenic backyard views. The downstairs features newly installed luxury flooring completed in 2024, a spacious primary suite, a convenient half bathroom, a formal dining room or flexible office/living space, and an oversized laundry room complete with a second floor laundry chute. Upstairs, youll find a large bonus room, three generously sized bedrooms, a Jack and Jill bathroom, and an additional full bathroom, providing plenty of space for family and guests. This home was built with energy efficiency in mind and includes double pane insulated windows, a tankless gas water heater, and natural gas service a huge advantage in this community. Even better, the SOLAR PANELS WILL BE FULLY PAID OFF AT CLOSING, helping keep utility costs incredibly low at approximately $50 per month. This home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated with recent improvements including AC units replaced in 2022 and 2026, fresh exterior paint in 2025, a new pool pump in 2025, new refrigerator in 2025, dishwasher in 2023, microwave in 2020, and gutters installed in 2020. Step outside to enjoy your own lemon tree while relaxing in your private backyard oasis. Summerbrooke is home to a wonderful clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, sport courts and walking trails! It is also Conveniently located with quick access to SR 429, connecting easily to SR 408 and I 4, this home is also just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, known for its charming shops, dining, and waterfront attractions. This exceptional home truly has it all and is sure to impress. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 2654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: NaturalGasConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 1 PB 58 PG 1-10 LOT 59 ORB 5089 PG 966
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0400-000-05900
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373310
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369394
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379616
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doggette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice