309 Clermont Drive B, Poinciana, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405237 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 309 Clermont Drive B
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1274 / -81.4468
  • County: POLK
  • City: Poinciana
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Village 5 Nbhd 1
  • Elementary School: Poinciana Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in Kissimmee! This beautiful and well maintained duplex located at 309 Clermont Dr Unit B offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern layout, bright spaces, and a comfortable living area perfect for everyday living. Rent includes water and cable TV for added convenience. Conveniently located near community parks, tennis courts, recreational areas, shopping centers, schools, and with easy access to major roadways. The property is move in ready. Housing Choice Voucher applicants are welcome to apply. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Poinciana Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Tile, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Playground, Park, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2081-0050
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 857 Blanc Court, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

857 Blanc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Fenced Yard in Prime Poinciana Location! Dont miss your chance to see this fantastic oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath home lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149920
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Sail Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,625.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1613 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom home in the heart of Poincianacomplete with brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, and a bright, move in ready feel. Featuring an ideal split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

401 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145162
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 510 Eagle Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

510 Eagle Court More Like This

This 3/2 home is tiled throughout with an update kitchen featuring quartz countertop. No rear neighbors. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148455
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Cumin Drive 1602, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1602 Cumin Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to rent this gorgeous, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. As you step inside, you'll be blown away by the upgraded kitchen, complete with gorgeous g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ELITE HOMES INC.
  3. Contact Amy Biernacki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

796 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 796 Squirrel, a beautifully updated home on the Polk County side of Poinciana in Kissimmee. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath property has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,146.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134982
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

794 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Welcome to this 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee/poinciana side, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141741
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Yak Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

662 Yak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value 4 Bedroom Duplex in Poinciana Spacious & Move In Ready! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to rent a beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the growing Poinciana area. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147445
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148871
  2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janne Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Flamingo Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

442 Flamingo Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Priced to Rent Fast! Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk County side of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148905
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice