4195 Surfside Court, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4195 Surfside Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,CanalAccess,GulfAccess
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.969 / -82.1732
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Port Charlotte
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 044
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional waterfront living in this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on a prime 80 feet of sailboat access waterfront leading directly to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Perfectly positioned with western exposure, this property delivers breathtaking sunset views across the wide canal and peaceful preserve, offering the privacy and serenity that waterfront buyers dream about. Designed for embracing the Florida lifestyle, the property features a concrete dock complete with water and electric service, a 6,500 pound boat lift, and open saltwater access ideal for boating, kayaking, and world class fishing right from your own backyard. Whether enjoying a quiet morning on the water or entertaining guests poolside at sunset, this home offers an unforgettable outdoor experience. Inside, the home has been extensively upgraded with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and an open, inviting floor plan. The stunning remodeled kitchen showcases custom cabinetry with 42 upper cabinets, quartz countertops, premium Bosch and LG appliances, and an induction cooktop. The spacious primary suite offers double closets and a beautifully renovated spa inspired bath with custom tile work and a frameless glass shower enclosure. The guest bath has been tastefully updated with quartz countertops, designer fixtures, and custom finishes. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a resurfaced pool, panoramic pool cage, rubber coated pool decking, new lanai ceiling and conveniently located pool bath along with beautifully landscaped grounds creating a tropical waterfront retreat. Additional features include high impact front windows, accordion shutters across the rear of the home, oversized paver driveway, AC split in the garage, generator outlet, upgraded irrigation system with new pump, replaced soffits, and a Carrier AC system professionally maintained. With wide water views, sailboat access, incredible privacy, and spectacular sunsets, this exceptional waterfront property captures the very best of coastal Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorShower, RainGutters, Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, DeadEnd, Flat, FloodZone, Level, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 044 3302 0057 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC44 BLK3302 LT 57 764/1307 1311/1502 1450/1225 3628/1001 3780/1519 4481/1838 UNREC DC-JAH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402126277003
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18029 Ohara Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$575,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

18029 Ohara Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 car garage, 3 bedrooms and den/office 4th bedroom/possible, sailboat water, saltwater pool home. Custom built home, 9 ft ceilings, crown molding, lighted tray ceiling, vaulted ceiling, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3187 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518693
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Goss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3085 Rock Creek Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$545,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

3085 Rock Creek Drive More Like This

Waterfront paradise with lush landscaping is ready for a new owner. This three bedroom home creates a sense of home from the moment you walk through the front door. New wood plank laminate throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382406
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Hilton Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$509,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2100 Hilton Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new Duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, and attached one car garage on EACH SIDE. Each unit offers an open concept layout, modern kitchen with updated finishes, granite counters, and spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146681
  2. Provided by CW PORTFOLIOS, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4107 Rock Creek Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$490,000.00 ($116.33 / sqft )

4107 Rock Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of waterfront living at 4107 rock creek dr. Bring your boat and enjoy some of the best fishing and sunsets in just eight minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Knox Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$512,800.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

3391 Knox Terrace More Like This

Welcome to the waterfront lifestyle at this sailboat canal front pool home with dock and Gulf access! Owner financing possible. This is a custom designed home with a spacious split floor plan. The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344238
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice