7512 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7512 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $284,999
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1889 / -85.7658
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Hathaway Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is the perfect townhome in PCB. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath boasting a new A/C unit and impact doors and windows. These upgrades allow you more energy efficiency while you are cool and comfortable. The impact windows and doors also reduce noise and gives you peace of mind. As you enter you will find an open main living area with a half bath and garage. There is a lot of natural light in this end unit. As you enter the fence backyard, you will find a private oasis with a deck and entertaining area. Up stairs you will find the owners suite and private bath along with two additional bedrooms, an additional bathroom, and laundry area. The location is perfect only a short drive to the beach, restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, the navy base and more. The home has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a washer and dryer. Hathaway townhomes allows STR, HOA fees includes a resort style pool, lawn care, and trash pickup, making it low maintenance as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: HATHAWAY TOWNHOMES LOT 14 ORB 4374 P 889
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27905-050-140
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7687 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

7687 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at 7687 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, perfectly blends modern style with laid back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787264
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,000.00 ($179.81 / sqft )

7660 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Enjoy the best of Panama City Beach living in this beautiful 3BR/2.5BA corner unit residence in the desirable Hathaway Townhomes on the east end of the city. Just minutes from the Navy Base, Publix Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786736
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($227.21 / sqft )

1887 Pointe Drive More Like This

Discover this charming, fully furnished coastal style townhome offering 1,496 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath in the highly desirable Hathaway Townhomes community. Whether you'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786690
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

1885 Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hathaway Townhomes where Short Term Rentals ARE Allowed! This 3 bedroom, 2 and half townhome has a beautiful interior door with nickel hardware, vinyl plank flooring and designer lighting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767103
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice