6330 Pennsylvania Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885728 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6330 Pennsylvania Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 622
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2521 / -82.7096
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: New Port Richey City
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oversized 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment Prime Location! Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment just minutes from downtown, Sims Park, New Port Richey Aquatic Center, and North Bay Hospital. Features You'll Love: * Expansive Living & Bedroom Space Room to relax and unwind * Cozy Kitchen with Dinette Perfect for casual dining * Great Location Close to parks, entertainment, dining, and essential services (Within 2 miles) * Ideal for commutes being located less than 1.5 miles from U.S. 19 & less than a mile to Rowan Rd. Enjoy the best of city living in this prime location. Schedule a tour today and make this apartment your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 622.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-04-0030-06400-0060
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6036 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6036 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Rental unit available in the desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe.This charming and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers a spacious open floor plan featuring a bright liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Georgia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6024 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Dwelling Awaits Your CARING Gentle Hand. 6026 Georgia Avenue, New Port Richey, FL A home with heart and accessibility, designed for comfort and ease.. Handicap accessible ramp and wheelchair fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355405
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 25, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,175.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful second floor 2 bedroom 1 and a half bath condo which is located in the well sought after sunnybrook community. This is a 55+ building. 1 resident must be 55+. This condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Runnel Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

6321 Runnel Drive More Like This

RENT INCLUDES WATER/SEWER, YARD MAINTENANCE, GARBAGE REMOVAL, SHARED WASHER/DRYER AND WI FI ACCESS. Great efficiency apartment that is attached to a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home all situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 Pennsylvania Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6332 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment with its own backyard in New Port Richey. Upon entering you are greeted with an open living/ dining combo that overlooks its the back yard with alley access. Located adjacent to the dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885731
  2. Provided by HOUSE HUNTIN REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice