6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6505 Thomas Drive 904
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1521 / -85.7682
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Summerhouse Condo.
  • Building: Summerhouse Condo.
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updated its flooring throughout the unit, This condo comes fully furnished along with normal kitchenware ready to entertain your guest and family. Your balcony offers you a place to sit back with a cool drink and watch the pelicans fly by close enough to touch). Afternoon sunsets are ''IKodak moments'' Summerhouse has two pools, a hot tub, and kiddie pool, tennis, racketball, and shuffleboard courts, gameroom, owners lounge, onsite convenience sore, onsite HOA and Rental offices. There is also a large gulf front gazebo which is perfect for people watching, reading a book, or just having a snack. Summerhouse is also conveniently located to area grocery stores, some of the areas best dining options, and most of the areas dive, sightseeing, and fishing fleets. World famous St. Andrews State Park is also close by at the East end of Thomas Dr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 11
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: THE SUMMER HOUSE OF P.C. ONE CONDO UNIT 904 2BR 2B 1015 H&C ORB 987 P 1178 ORB 3805 P 1521 .
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-668-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 904
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Lagoon
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
$318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1138, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1138 More Like This

This condo has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 10 People. With newer Stainless appliances and sofa's this condo is ready to rent. Wrap around balcony for lots of views and sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781081
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774981
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice