Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6592 / -82.4014
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: Gainesville
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Oaks Condominium
  • Building: Oaks Condominium
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger Elementary Sc
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: TOUCH OF CLASS REALTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Airbnb investment opportunity in Gainesville! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo is already operating as a successful short term rental and offers NO rental cap with Airbnb alloweda rare find in this market. Major capital improvements already completed with a new roof (2025) and new A/C (2026), minimizing upfront costs for investors. The HOA of $481/month covers water, trash, exterior maintenance, building insurance, and amenities, making this a low maintenance, high efficiency asset. Added convenience for EV owners with electric charging stations located just minutes away. Strong rental flexibility, prime location near shopping and major roadways, and pet friendly (dogs up to 50 lbs) add to the property's broad rental appeal. Perfect for investors looking to generate immediate income or expand their short term rental portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, SmartHome, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: OAKS CONDOMINIUM BK 10 PG 29 BLDG A UNIT A5 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4532/1113
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-107-005
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue P102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$169,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue P102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 2bath condo in SW Gainesville. Updated HVAC, Kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, fixtures & flooring. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof and building insurance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534052
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street H6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$174,250.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

501 75th Street H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath condominium located in the highly convenient Cricket Club community. This home is minutes from the Oaks Mall, I 75, Butler Plaza, abundant shopping and dining, the University

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.24 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537824
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLARY
  3. Contact Holly House
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street F3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$175,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

501 75th Street F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

W E L C O M E | h o m e to this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo, with updated bathrooms and floors upstairs, in the sought after community of Cricket Club; conveniently located to UF, Santa Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Alicia Fabiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 20th Avenue 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3930 20th Avenue 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to this home located in the desirable Kensington North community. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious layout with two private en suite bedrooms, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536374
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This END unit is conveniently located just minutes from Super Walmart, Sams Club, and the UF campus. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers both comfort and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537912
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 20th Avenue 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$182,500.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

3970 20th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated and move in ready 2 bed 2.5 bath townhome style condo in Kensington South. Great location on SW 20th Ave near UF, Shands, Butler Plaza, Celebration Point, and shopping. Two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539122
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 20th Avenue 1403, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$184,500.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

3910 20th Avenue 1403 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY 2 bed/2.5 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the UF Campus bus line! This two story unit comes p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537454
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 20th Avenue 1010, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$185,000.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

3960 20th Avenue 1010 More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo in the desirable Kensington North Condominiums! Ideally located, this property offers both comfort and convenience in one of Gainesvilles most access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539822
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 20th Avenue 912, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,500.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

3970 20th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and convenience offered in this well maintained spacious two story end unit condo at Kensington North, perfectly positioned for the University of Florida and Gainesville communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538025
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Eric Ascher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,900.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 101 More Like This

UPGRADED 4 bed/4 bath ground floor condo in University Terrace West located on the bus route to the University of Florida. This vacant, move in ready unit features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537860
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice