5314 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5314 Pinetree Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1452 / -85.7533
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Biltmore Beach
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great beach home within walking distance to beach, shopping, and restaurants! This would make a great VRBO or first time home! Fenced back yard, one car garage, laundry in garage, large kitchen. Call your favorite realtor today! Home needs a little TLC so great for an investor!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BILTMORE BEACH LOT 2 LESS NLY 65.95' BLK H ORB 3943 P 1700
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31824-010-000
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

8613 Marlin Place More Like This

Affordable beach living in Panama City Beach within a gated community offering a community pool and a convenient drive to the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open kitchen, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785831
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Beech Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($252.20 / sqft )

2603 Beech Street More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home featuring fresh, modern finishes throughout. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the living area and bedrooms, complemented by neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783357
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,500.00 ($270.51 / sqft )

6215 Thomas Drive 107 More Like This

Low HOA fees, Community pool and grassy backyard are some of the great features this beach townhome offers. Unit has LVP flooring, A full bathroom with shower on the first floor and upstairs you have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785538
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8617 Marlin Place 16, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

8617 Marlin Place 16 More Like This

Located in a private gated community just minutes from the beach, 8617 Marlin Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance coastal living. This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786955
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice