5007 Donalson Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5007 Donalson Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1241 / -85.5959
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Donalson Point
  • Elementary School: Tyndall
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to Tyndall this Amazing townhome is 2 BR/2.5 BA end unit and comes with extra driveway space that goes to detached 2 car garage, large U shaped lot with privacy fence in back yard and no HOA fees. Great for primary home or rental investment as a short or long term rental. Living room, kitchen and dining area, plus the laundry room and a half bath on first floor. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, sliding door to walk out to nicely landscaped back yard. Tile flooring throughout the downstairs. Upstairs, you will find two large bedrooms, each with private full bathrooms. Master suite features a balcony with a beautiful water view of Pitts Bayou. Furniture does convey. Conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base, Mexico Beach, shopping, schools, parks, boat ramps, and much more! Dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 24 4S 14W -41- 119D1- BEG 25'N & 125' W OF SE COR OF SW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SEC FOR POB TH CONT W 17' N 75' TH W 43.25' S 75' W 26.75' N 150' E 87' S 150' TO POB ORB 4661 P 2103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25793-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bayou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6329 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$223,500.00 ($181.71 / sqft )

6329 Chipewa Street More Like This

Move in ready home has large living space with lots of storage on this roomy 3 bedroom 2 bath All New and Remodeled including all New kitchen with New real wood cabinets, New countertops and New SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784012
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Kimbrel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$250,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

115 Kimbrel Avenue More Like This

Enough Room to Add more units! Duplex for sale that previously rented at total $800/week ($3200/month). Week to week leases. Owner paid all utilities and provided storage. The mobile home on the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781847
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Tammy Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$235,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

6307 Tammy Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Forest Shores community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location just 10 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base and the Bay. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776677
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6734 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6734 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784892
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784881
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784876
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6325 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

6325 Chipewa Street More Like This

1200 SQFT 3/2 All New at this price. This home has large living space with lots of storage on this roomy 3 bedroom 2 bath All New and Remodeled including all New kitchen with New real wood cabinets, N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781134
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7836 Arbor Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$244,500.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7836 Arbor Lane More Like This

Reduced! Charming ranch style brick home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, set on a beautiful lot dotted with mature trees. The property features a detached, oversized two car garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785497
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice