4133 Catherine Street, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4133 Catherine Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,017,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2279
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1568 / -85.7254
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Beach 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living with this to be built Antigua II by AR Homes, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence plus a flex room that blends luxury with everyday functionality. The open concept great room is filled with natural light and offers seamless sightlines, flowing effortlessly to a private cabana and expansive lanai, creating the perfect setting for year round entertaining or quiet outdoor relaxation. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for both owners and guests, while the primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a spa inspired bath, soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the well appointed living spaces to the ample storage solutions that support an organized lifestyle. A two car garage adds convenience, completing this exceptional home designed for comfort, elegance, and modern living. It's a block from the water and in Flood Zone X which means a lender won't require flood insurance. * No fill dirt, clearing, additional foundation or lot preparation is included. It's an additional expense. Pool/outdoor living and outdoor kitchen are optional, and they're not included in the base price. The sale of the lot is a separate transaction. For the buildable lot only please see CPAR MLS listing 782227
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: AtticFan, CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, GasCooktop, GasOven, GasRange
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BEACH 1ST ADD LOTS 7 & 8 BLK G ORB 4417 P 368
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 31333-000-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Rusty Gans Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$979,500.00 ($356.05 / sqft )

121 Rusty Gans Drive More Like This

Stunning 2023 custom built 4BR/4BA residence in desirable Grand Lagoon Shores, offering refined coastal living with no HOA. Designed with intention, this single level home features soaring ceilings wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787743
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5310 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! Turnkey str | short term rentals allowed | no hoa | no flood zone | prime location attention

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$949,900.00 ($396.45 / sqft )

5312 Thomas Drive More Like This

Luxury 3 story gulf view beach home with heated saltwater pool | str | no hoa | no flood | turnkey | vacation lifestyle ready plus a $10,000 buyer credit at closing! High yield income potential +

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778899
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Swordfish Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$972,000.00 ($340.10 / sqft )

3209 Swordfish Drive More Like This

Stunning coastal retreat in Bay Point! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features 2 master suites, including a luxurious primary master with a walk in shower, relaxing soaker tub, & a private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782215
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780902
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Thomas Drive A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$925,000.00 ($361.33 / sqft )

6606 Thomas Drive A & B More Like This

The most desirable investment on the market duplex for sale in a prime location, perfect for short term rentals! Sold as turnkey investment! Modern, stylish and ready to go the duplex is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773610
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,175,000.00 ($299.59 / sqft )

3502 Dragon's Ridge Road More Like This

Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786956
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Gulf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,197,500.00 ($488.18 / sqft )

5416 Gulf Drive More Like This

Luxury gulf view str investment retreat with a private pool & 20 steps to beach access. Opportunities this close to the gulf with this level of walkability, capacity, and rental appeal are limited. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789061
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3202 Blue Heron Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$948,500.00 ($277.34 / sqft )

3202 Blue Heron Boulevard More Like This

3202 Blue Heron Boulevard is a beautiful, spacious home in the private, gated community of The Preserve on the Bay! It's location in East Panama City Beach provides access to the amazing emerald water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786936
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$929,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

3500 Fox Run Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 3500 Fox Run Blvd, a newly constructed custom home located within the gated community of Preserve on the Bay, one of Panama City Beach's most private and established residential neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785875
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice