106 Cascade Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789378 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 106 Cascade Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.207 / -85.8184
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Waterfall Phase I
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Landfall Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this clean, comfortable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the Waterfall subdivision on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach. With 1,480 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space, this home offers the perfect blend of beach lifestyle and everyday convenience without the hustle and bustle of the busy tourist corridor. The open main floor features a bright living area, dining space, and a well appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, built in microwave, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and garbage disposal perfect for family meals and entertaining. Head upstairs to find all three bedrooms Primary bedroom: 14x12. Bedroom 2: 11x10. Bedroom 3: 10x10 and two full baths, and the added convenience of a full size washer and dryer no hauling laundry up and down stairs! Central AC keeps everyone comfortable through those warm Florida summers. Beautiful LVP flooring runs throughout, making cleanup a breeze for busy families. Step outside to your private patio and small backyard perfect for grilling out and enjoying those gorgeous Panhandle evenings. HOA handles all landscaping, so your weekends stay free. Store your car, bikes, golf cart, or beach gear in the 1 car garage door 7' tall and 8' wide and keep everything dry and protected. The beach is less than a mile away via Alf Coleman Road, and Gayle's Trails multi use path runs just outside the subdivision, connecting you to the entire stretch of the east end all the way to scenic 30A. The neighborhood pool is just around the corner for those hot summer days, and JR Arnold High School is literally steps away a rare find for school zone convenience. This is beach living done right relaxed, roomy, and ready for your family to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: ExhaustFan, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingElectricRange, IceMaker, Oven
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Storage, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34025-300-092
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees, ExteriorMaintenance, PestControl
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7672 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Prime Location Beautifully furnished and thoughtfully designed, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a clean, comfortable, and truly move in ready lifestyle. Enjoy access to a community pool, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788023
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Annabellas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1734 Annabellas Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms. The house is designed with a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7520 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Trash service and lawn care are included, making for easy, low maintenance living from day one. Ideally located directly across from the community pool, this unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789129
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Vecuna Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1609 Vecuna Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Offering the perfect mix of comfort and convenience, this home features three spacious bedrooms and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789346
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Lighthouse Lane, Panama City, FL 32407
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

11707 Lighthouse Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11707 Lighthouse Lane, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable living space in the desirable Palm Cove community of Panama City Beach. This well maintained home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787585
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Melissa Elaine Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,150.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7121 Melissa Elaine Drive More Like This

Discover your next home in the heart of Panama City! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a blend of comfort and convenience, enhanced by recent upgrades and a welcoming atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788048
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7450 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7450 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available Now with a move in special! Call for details. Welcome home to this stylish, pet friendly and low maintenance 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Hathaway Townhomes! The kitchen is built to impress w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788279
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7596 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7596 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available now! Pet friendly, 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhome w/community pool! Come enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle of Hathaway Townhomes w/yard service provided! As you walk in you'll love the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788861
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7592 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7592 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available the first week of June! Only about 8 min to the Navy Base or Gulf State College. Take a peek at this pristine townhome in PCB. The lower level boasts a stylish kitchen with stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789005
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice