12011 Front Beach Road 1902b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12011 Front Beach Road 1902b
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1886 / -85.8282
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 19th floor penthouse Gulf front condo at Sterling Reef Condominiums. This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking views of the turquoise and emerald green waters of the Gulf, perfectly complemented by sugar white sands stretching for miles. Designed for both comfort and style, this turnkey rental ready condo comfortably sleeps up to six guests and features fresh updates throughout including new paint completed within the last week, along with a new couch, chair, and rug that bring a bright, modern feel to the space. The open living area flows seamlessly onto a spacious Gulf front balcony, where you can relax, dine, or simply take in the unforgettable sunsets. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private en suite bath and its own direct balcony access perfect for enjoying your morning coffee with the sound of the waves. The second bedroom and full bath provide ample space and privacy for guests or family. Sterling Reef offers exceptional amenities, including a beachfront pool, fitness center, outdoor grilling stations, and picnic areas everything you need for the perfect beachside lifestyle. The location is unbeatable: situated directly next to M.B. Miller County Pier, you'll have front row seats to incredible views and fishing opportunities. You're also across the street from Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment at Pier Park. Even better, enjoy spectacular Independence Day fireworks right from your own balcony no crowds required. This condo is a proven rental with great rental history. Even better, reservations are already secured for 2026, offering immediate, turnkey income for the next owner. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, investment property, or vacation rental, this penthouse truly has it all luxury, location, and lifestyle you simply can't beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: PhoneAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Legal Description: STERLING REEF UNIT 1902 TYPE B ORB 2597 P 716 ''ARUBA'' 2BD/2BTH ORB 3180 P 2216 1076 SQ.FT.=H&C . 184 SQ.FT.=BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34809-610-121
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1902B
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$500,000.00 ($422.65 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 1705a More Like This

Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785669
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786467
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$520,000.00 ($356.65 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-201 More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 3 bath corner condo plus bunk beds with sweeping ocean and beach views. This stunning residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788404
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice