623 Gulf Aire Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 623 Gulf Aire Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9157 / -85.3733
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Gulfaire
  • Provided by: Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable Gulf Aire sub division of St Joe Beach, FL. Only 15 months old. Walk in pantry, large utility room with many storage shelves. LVP flooring with ceramic tile flooring in baths. Large walk in shower in master. X flood zone so no flood insurance required. Fenced back yard. Electric bills averaged $100 with full time living. HOA about 360 per year. Amenities include pool, pickle ball and tennis courts, playground and deeded beach access only a 5 minute walk away. Great place to live or vacation getaway. No short term rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Other, SeeRemarks
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, NaturalGasAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULF AIRE SUBD. PHASE II LOT 27 ORB 129/1005 FR DUREN MAP# 16C BLK D
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03798-320R
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 112 Walkabout Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$497,900.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

112 Walkabout Court Green Listing More Like This

Located in the peaceful Heron Walk subdivision is a rare opportunity to own a like new home that has seen very minimal use, and is still under the builder's one year home warranty until June 2026. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788537
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($232.63 / sqft )

542 Vermilion Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 542 Vermilion Circle, a beautiful beach home in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community one of Gulf County's premier coastal neighborhoods. This beautifully designed residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783355
  2. Provided by Palms to Pines Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,900.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

1080 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to 1080 Backwater Road, located at Windmark Beach. Introducing the Ozark a new plan featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This beautiful two story home offers 4 bedrooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788970
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Sixteenth Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$525,000.00 ($237.02 / sqft )

208 Sixteenth Street More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This is the kind of Coastal Gem people move to and never want to leave! Just 1.5 blocks from the bay, this 3 bed / 3 bath coastal home with extra living space that could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787807
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Shallow Reed Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$530,000.00 ($321.99 / sqft )

112 Shallow Reed Drive More Like This

Step into your dream home in the highly desirable Shallow Reed Subdivision, where modern design meets an unbeatable coastal location. This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787344
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 889 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$539,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

889 Backwater Road Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL COMFORT LIVING AT WINDMARK BEACH! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal craftsman cottage offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and vacation inspired style, all just steps from the co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784634
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$589,900.00 ($284.56 / sqft )

158 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Emerald Series! The Lily floorplan, our newest addition to WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home boasts elegant features and numerous large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783608
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$589,900.00 ($284.56 / sqft )

153 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783609
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 New Mexico Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$599,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

417 New Mexico Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach house! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home combines exceptional craftsmanship with quality features, offering the perfect balance of relaxation and entertainment. Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785116
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$614,900.00 ($296.62 / sqft )

145 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782913
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice