223 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Grande Island Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.182 / -85.8135
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after island section of Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This unit at 223 Grand Island Blvd is ideally positioned as one of the closest properties to the pedestrian beach access, making your trips to the sugar white sands quick and convenient. The beach access is located just across Front Beach Road, and while it is a main roadway, the proximity from this unit makes getting there incredibly easy. Owners also have the added perk of being able to take and park a golf cart even closer to the access point, making beach days that much more effortless. Located within the resort's unique island enclave, this section stands out with its coastal style siding and signature clay tile roofs, offering a charming and distinct feel. Inside, the unit features LVP flooring throughout, a convenient half bath on the main level (perfect after beach or pool days), and sliding glass doors that open to your private patio just a short walk from one of the community pools and clubhouse. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, ideal for guests or maximizing rental potential. While the interior offers an opportunity for updates, the location and layout make this an incredible value. Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, you're just moments from Pier Park, Shipwreck Island Waterpark, and M.B. Miller County Pier, with endless options for dining, shopping, and entertainment along the Front Beach corridor. Whether it's a quick beach day, grabbing dinner, or enjoying local attractions, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Gulf Highlands Beach Resort offers a gated, amenity rich lifestyle with multiple pools, tennis courts, and one of the most convenient beach access points in the area. Whether you're searching for a second home, investment property, or your own slice of PCB, this one checks all the boxes when it comes to location and potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 128 BLK N ORB 3207 P 738
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34797-878-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Carolyn Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$425,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

206 Carolyn Avenue More Like This

Located in the sought after Woodlawn Subdivision, this beautiful 3/2 Pool Home is less than 4 miles to several Panama City Beach public beach access points, less than 5 miles to Wonderworks, Ripleys B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785175
  2. Provided by ROA-Realty of America LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Flagg Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$425,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1827 Flagg Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next opportunity on Flagg Street whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or income producing short term rental, this property checks the boxes. This well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787452
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$509,900.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

853 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT! Centrally located to the beach, shops, dining and much much more: This 5 bedroom 3/5 bath home is located in the community of Breakfast Point and features tile and LVP flooring downst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789538
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$499,900.00 ($231.44 / sqft )

821 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT COMMUNITY. This new 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home is located in the Breakfast Point community and is a 2 story split bedroom plan featuring a beautiful open kitchen (with island) dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789537
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Glades Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$474,999.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

241 Glades Trail More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Glades! Ideally located just minutes from the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach, this beautifully situated home offers the perfect blend of convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787996
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Glades Turn, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$479,999.00 ($313.52 / sqft )

106 Glades Turn Green Listing More Like This

Recently reduced. Beautifully maintained pool home offering solar power, stylish upgrades, and inviting indoor outdoor living. The exterior features fresh landscaping, screened garage doors, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783456
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$480,546.00 ($267.12 / sqft )

244 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

This single family floor plan is ready for move in and is situated on a large lot just minutes from the beach. This home has four bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a single car garage. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789631
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$464,930.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

239 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

Welcome to 239 Dama Del Mar Way, a new home at Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach, Florida. This single family floor plan is ready for move in and is situated on a large lot just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789627
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice